PDA

View Full Version : Long Island Running order May 20-22



South Bay
05-11-2005, 04:42 PM
Thanks to Chris A for letting me post this here!!

We are using the dow

Open 103 entries


1 MARYMONTS SUREWIN SCOTT Ed Forry
2 FC SEA-J-PLEASANT RIVER BLUE Alan Pleasant
3 WESTWIND'S COLONIAL RIMFIRE Dave Mosher
4 AFC BUCKSHOTS SCAR FACE Dottie Metcalf
5 AFC PRAIRIE WIND HAWKEYE Newt Cropper
6 REBEL RIDGE ZAMBONI EXPRESS Lyn Yelton or Jeff Lyons
7 FC/AFC/CFC COUNTRYSIDE TECATE Alan Pleasant
8 ONE TUFF LIT'L COOKIE Ed Forry
9 WINDRIVER'S MOST WANTED Don Driggers
10 BIGGUN'S OLD SQUAW'S STORMY Frank Purdy
11 FC GOOD IDEAS WHOA NELLIE Alan Pleasant
12 FC/AFC LAR'S WING N' A PRAYER Bob Larsen
13 RUF SEA'S ANGUS Ken Erikson or Scott Martin
14 WATERMARK'S TEXAS WELCOME Alan Pleasant
15 FC REBEL RIDGE TOTAL ECLIPSE Ed Forry
16 JUST ADD WATER II David Mosher
17 FC/AFC PEE DEE QUICK Lasal Banty
18 HONKY TONK TRAILBOSS Alan Pleasant
19 FLIGHT'S FIRST KNIGHT Kristen Hoffman
20 CASTLERUN'S CHANCE OF A BREEZE Jeff Stoneman
21 FC/AFC HIGH TECH C.E.O. Ed Haskins or Linda Haskins
22 PLEASANT RIVER'S KATE Alan Pleasant or John Marshall
23 FOURWIND'S FREEDOM CHOICE Kristen Hoffman
24 WINGOVER'S OLIVER David Mosher
25 REVEILLE'S BLACK KNIGHT Ed Haas
26 AFC/CFC/CAFC BIG BLUE'S DISTANT THUNDER Lasal Banty
27 BLUE SKY'S FOLLOW A STORM Ed Forry
28 REBEL RIDGE BOLDER DASH Alan Pleasant
29 BRITTANY LAKES SOLID AS A ROC David Mosher
30 AFC TAPPER JAKE MH George Francis
31 SUNNY DAZE AFTER A STORM Ed Forry
32 TROUBLESOME HIGHSEA'S JACQUES Alan Pleasant
33 TRIPPE CREEK'S GUNSLINGER Phyllis McGinn
34 BREEZE HILL'S TIPTOP David Jensen
35 FC CK'S MADAM GOLDIE David Mosher
36 FC HARLEY'S SUPER TRIVEN MAC Alan Pleasant
37 HIGHTECH TERRAGATOR Linda or Ed Haskins or Ed Forry
38 FC/AFC PUFF DADDY Frantz Herr
39 FC CHENA RIVER WILDFIRE David Mosher
40 FC/AFC LONGSHOT BLACK TALON Bob Willow
41 NICKIE'S TAG A LONG Ed Forry
42 LONGSHOT DIRTY DANCIN Dave Hoffman
43 FC RUNNING WITH THE DEVIL Dave Mosher
44 SUSQUEHANNA BUSHWHACKER Richard Barnes
45 FC/AFC PLOURDE HONOR O'FOX HILL FARM Sandi McCourt
46 FC/AFC HAWKEYE'S SHADOW Marvin Blount
47 ESPRIT'S ODD MAN RUSH Rick Roberts
48 KINGSWAY JAMES MIDNITE GOLD Jeff Stoneman
49 FC/AFC RAMMIN HOT CHILI Randy or Mindy Bohn
50 HESSY'S ACE OF SPADES Kristen Hoffman
51 HUNTER'S ROAD K. M.Sweezey
52 A CUT ABOVE III Betsy Bernhard or Rick Roberts
53 CASTLERUN'S THE WINNER IS Alan Pleasant
54 HAPPYDAUG TAKN CARE O'BIZNES Ann Strathern or Kristen Hoffman
55 WATERDOG ANNIE Timothy Mahady
56 DEEP WATER COLONIAL SUNFIRE Mike Coutu or Dave Mosher
57 RUNNIN' DOWN A DREAM Alan Pleasant
58 HARLEY'S STRAIGHT ACE Bruce S. Hall
59 STONEY KNOLLS GUNZUP JESSIE George Francis
60 DOUBLE CREEK ANDOUILLE Karen M. Sweezey
61 FC SOUTH BAY'S MAXX'S MISCHIEF Gerard Troha
62 GREENWING BRIGHT EYES Craig A. Stonesifer
63 AFC SUSQUEHANNA DRIFT NETTER Richard Barnes
64 THE PREACHER Rex Bell
65 PLEASANT RIVER WHITEWING Alan Pleasant
66 SUGARFOOT'S TRIPLE THREAT David Mosher
67 DUCKBANDS MAGIE OF BREEZE HILL David Jensen
68 FC/AFC SALLY'S POWER DRIVE Ed Forry
69 HUNDRED PROOF WILD TURKEY Bruce S. Hall
70 MARJOHN'S BRAVO ZULU Rick Roberts
71 CANDLEWOODS SOMETHING ROYAL Alan Pleasant
72 AFC RAMMIN SWEET CANDY Randy or Mindy Bohn
73 HAPPYDAUGH'S TOP GUN Kristen Hoffman
74 MONEY TALKS II David Mosher
75 ELMWOOD NO MOON'S BIG DIPPER W.L. Thompson
76 CHANCE'S BANG FOR BUCK Ed Forry
77 PEREGRINE'S APACHE Kristen Hoffman
78 MAC'S PERFECT STORM Betsy Bernhard or Rick Roberts
79 AFC SOUTH BAY'S NEW YORK TITAN Gerard Troha
80 DISTAGON'S ATV OF NORDAIS Bruce Mitchell
81 CASTLEBAY'S WREN DELL Hank McNeil
82 PINETREE'S MISS KATE Bruce Hall
83 REAL SOUTHERN GENTLEMAN Alan Pleasant
84 REBEL RIDGE BOOMAHRANG Lyn Yelton or Jeff Lyons
85 FC/CFC/CAFC WINGOVER LITTLE JOE David Mosher
86 FC/AFC WINIFOX SCREAM'N YELLA ZONKER Ken Neil
87 CANDLEWOODS POWER SURGE Ed Forry
88 FC PIKE OF CASTLEBAY Hank McNeil
89 ISLAND CREEK TOM TERRIFIC Rick Roberts
90 PAWSCIENDA'S LUCKY GOLD STRYKE Jeff Stoneman
91 REBEL RIDGE MAXXIMUM MOJO Lyn Yelton or Jeff Lyons
92 FC CFC MISS SCARLET David Mosher
93 FC COMSTOCKS BODACIOUS Alan Pleasant
94 MATAGORDA'S ALOTTA SPEC K. M.Sweezey
95 STARRY VALENTINE Jack Gwaltney, Jr.
96 FC SO-DAK LONG SPUR DAKOTA Ed Forry
97 DC/AFC SUNDAY'S RUFWATER CANVASBACK, MH Ken Erickson/Scott Martin
98 CASTLE RUN FURRBY'S CHANCE Jeff Stoneman
99 CASTLEBAY'S HEIR BORNE Ed Forry
100 REBEL RIDGE JUMPONFORARIDE Alan Pleasant
101 GOOD IDEA'S GOLLY MISS MOLLY Ken Neil
102 NORTHWIND'S CAPTAIN CRUNCH W. L. Thompson, Jr.
103 "OUT DAMN SPOT, OUT" Ed Forry

Amateur 80 Dogs


1 FC/AFC/CAFC COMSTOCKS BODACIOUS John or Anne Marshall
2 FC/CFC/CAFC CHARGE TO THE MAX
3 FC/AFC PLOURDE HONOR O'FOX HILL FARM Sandi McCourt
4 A CUT ABOVE III Betsy Bernhard
5 YELLOWJACKET'S MOOD INDIGO Nelson Sills
6 WINDRIVER'S MOST WANTED Don Driggers
7 GREENWING FEATHER DANCER Craig Stonesifer
8 AFC/CFC/CAFC BIG BLUE'S DISTANT THUNDER Lasal Banty
9 FC/AFC LAR'S WING N' A PRAYER Bob Larsen
10 WESTWIND'S COLONIAL RIMFIRE Mike Coutu
11 TANKS BUT NO TANKS Bart Clark
12 AFC BUCKSHOTS SCAR FACE Dottie Metcalf
13 WATERDOG ANNIE Timothy Mahady
14 REBEL RIDGE ZAMBONI EXPRESS Lyn Yelton or Jeff Lyons
15 FC PLEASANT RIVER KATE John or Anne Marshall
16 FC/AFC WINIFOX SCREAM'N YELLA ZONKER Ken Neil
17 MARJOHN'S BRAVO ZULU John Stouffer
18 FC/AFC/CFC PLOURDE FOX HILL'S MAVERICK Sandi McCourt
19 PINETREE'S MISS KATE Bruce Hall
20 CHENA RIVER WILDFIRE Bill McCourt
21 DOUBLE CREEK ANDOUILLE Karen M. Sweezey
22 DISTAGON'S ATV OF NORDAIS Bruce Mitchell
23 WESTWIND THORIN OAKENSHIELD, SH Rich Stokes
24 FC/AFC RAMMIN HOT CHILI Randy or Mindy Bohn
25 REBEL RIDGE MAXXIMUM MOJO Lyn Yelton or Jeff Lyons
26 AFC PRAIRIE WIND HAWKEYE Newt Cropper
27 AFC SOUTH BAY'S NEW YORK TITAN Gerard Troha
28 HIGHLAND KIOWA SHOOTING STAR, MH*** Nick Staszko
29 REBEL RIDGE BOLDER DASH Lyn Yelton or Jeff Lyons
30 CHANCE'S BANG FOR BUCK Robert Graham
31 FLIGHT'S FIRST KNIGHT Carroll Niesen
32 FC/AFC PUFF DADDY Frantz Herr
33 HUNDRED PROOF WILD TURKEY Bruce S. Hall
34 REAL SOUTHERN GENTLEMAN Anne or John Marshall
35 TRIFECTA'S BET ON ME Lisa Kane
36 STONEY KNOLLS JUKEBOX HERO George Francis
37 TRIFECTA'S CASH ON THE LINE Lisa Kane
38 HARLEY'S STRAIGHT ACE Bruce S. Hall
39 S AND E' S RIDER ON THE STORM Steve Zilli
40 AFC ATTA-BOY Bart Clark
41 SUSQUEHANNA BUSHWHACKER Richard Barnes
42 AFC TAPPER JAKE MH George Francis
43 STARRY VALENTINE Jack Gwaltney, Jr.
44 HARDSCRABBLE DEMENTIA Priscilla Johnson
45 MAC'S PERFECT STORM Betsy Bernhard
46 FC/AFC LONGSHOT BLACK TALON Paul Mocciaro
47 LONGSHOT DIRTY DANCIN Dave Hoffman
48 TRIPPE CREEK'S GUNSLINGER Phyllis McGinn
49 DEEP WATER COLONIAL SUNFIRE Mike Coutu
50 RUBIE BEGONIA Bart Clark
51 REVEILLE'S BLACK KNIGHT Ed Haas
52 ISLAND CREEK TOM TERRIFIC John Stouffer
53 STONEY KNOLLS GUNZUP JESSIE George Francis
54 FC/AFC PEE DEE QUICK Lasal Banty
55 REBEL RIDGE BOOMAHRANG Lyn Yelton or Jeff Lyons
56 AFC SUSQUEHANNA DRIFT NETTER Richard Barnes
57 AFC RAMMIN SWEET CANDY Mindy or Randy Bohn
58 SEA -J-PLEASANT RIVER BLUE John or Anne Marshall
59 RUF SEA'S ANGUS Ken Erikson or Scott Martin
60 SUGARFOOT'S NO SPIN ZONE Myra Fuguet
61 GOOD IDEA'S GOLLY MISS MOLLY Ken Neil
62 CASTLEBAY'S HEIR BORNE Hank McNeil
63 FC SOUTH BAY'S MAXX'S MISCHIEF Gerard Troha
64 FC/AFC HIGH TECH C.E.O. Linda Haskins
65 REAL GOLD WRAITH HI-KI DIVA Nick Staszko
66 YELLOWJACKET'S BLACK DIAMOND Nelson Sills
67 MCRAE Jack Gwaltney, Jr.
68 GREENWING FEATHER DANCER Craig Stonesifer
69 HAPPYDAUGH'S TOP GUN Ann Strathern
70 SUGARFOOT'S TRIPLE THREAT Dolores Smith
71 PITBOSS BLACK CORK COOT MH Jeff Coats
72 YELLOWJACKET'S JETSTREAM Nancy Sills
73 FC PIKE OF CASTLEBAY Hank McNeil
74 HAPPYDAUG TAKN CARE O'BIZNES Ann Strathern
75 FC/AFC/CFC COUNTRYSIDE TECATE John or Anne Marshall
76 THE PREACHER Rex Bell
77 DC/AFC SUNDAY'S RUFWATER CANVASBACK, MH Ken Erikson/Scott Martin
78 ROUGHWATER'S MIDNIGHT TICKET Myra Fuguet
79 CASTLEBAY'S WREN DELL Hank McNeil
80 PLEASANT RIVER WHITEWING Anne or John Marshall


Qualifying 42 Dogs

#
1 REAL GOLD WRAITH HI-KI DIVA Nick Staszko
2 ISLAND CREEKS NAVY SEAL Patti Roberts
3 TRIFECTA THIS SPUDZ FOR YOU Grace Mondrosch
4 KINGSTON'S FULL OF SPICE SH David Jensen
5 GRASSES CAROLINA SWEET TEMPTATION Ed Forry
6 ROUGHWATER'S MIDNIGHT CHARGE Myra Fuguet
7 DOUBLE CREEK BET ON DAN Karen M. Sweezey
8 NORDAIS NORTHCREEK NELL Patti Roberts
9 END O' LANE'S GREENWING JH Kristen Hoffman
10 D'S HOOLIGAN HANK Diane Tweston
11 THE WEEKEND WARRIOR Patti Roberts
12 SOMMIT'S JACKSON AT RIVER'S EDGE Alex Abraham
13 MCRAE Jack Gwaltney, Jr.
14 DOUBLE CREEK WAUCHULA Karen M. Sweezey
15 CROPPERS HIT & RUN Newt Cropper
16 PECONIC BAYS BUBBA BEAR Dolores Smith
17 REBEL RIDGE JUMPONFORARIDE Jeff Lyons or Lyn Yelton
18 SILVERCREEK MURRAY SAMUEL SH Michael Moscowitz
19 FEARLESS BACK IN BLACK JAXSON James Rooney, Jr.
20 KINGSTON'S BLACK RUGER SH David Jensen
21 LARS HARMONY N' BLUES Robert Larsen
22 BLEU BLAZE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW W.L. Thompson, Jr.
23 FOLLY COVES ANGELIC DELIGHT Davey Hoffman
24 DOUBLE CREEK HHYH REDUX Karen M. Sweezey
25 WESTWIND THORIN OAKENSHIELD, SH Rich Stokes
26 DAISEY'S LILY YELLOW ROSE Chuck Erwine or W.L. Thompson
27 SUGARFOOT'S NO SPIN ZONE Myra Fuguet
28 TRIFECTA'S FOR KEEPSAKE Grace Mondrosch
29 MISS EFFIE HESS Woody Spong
30 BLACK DUKE OF DOUGLAS David Jensen
31 CH FREEZER'S QUAIL RUN T-K-O PUNCH Patti Roberts
32 SANS PEUR'S MAJORITY LEADER Karen M. Sweezey
33 BREEZE HILL'S CRUMB MONSTER David Jensen
34 WESTWINDS CEDAR BROWN JAKE James F. Rooney, Jr.
35 PECONIC BAYS RARE FIND Dolores Smith
36 ROUGHWATER'S MIDNIGHT TICKET Myra Fuguet
37 HARDSCRABBLE DEMENTIA Priscilla Johnson
38 STONEY KNOLLS JUKEBOX HERO George Francis
39 SHADEE LADEE KATEE K. M.Sweezey
40 BEAVERDAM'S BIG BERTHA Patti Roberts
41 PITBOSS BLACK CORK COOT MH Jeff Coats
42 S AND E'S IT DON'T COME EASY Steve Zilli


Derby 14 Dogs


#
1 DEAD RIVER DECOY Mark Mosher
2 CASTELBAY'S ROBBER BARRON Patti Roberts
3 CROPPERS HIT & RUN Newt Cropper
4 DEEP RUN JAILHOUSE ROCK Jack Jagoda
5 CK'S RABBIT RABBIT RABBIT Mark Mosher
6 DELPOND'S PINK CHAMPAGNE Alan Pleasant
7 CREEKSIDE'S TINA TURNER Bob Holloway
8 CK'S BLUE VELVET Dave Mosher
9 PENMARK'S SOUTHERN CLIPPER Alvin Hatcher
10 KONA POHAKU SPIRIT David Jensen
11 FOLLY COVE'SCOSMIC CHARLEE Ginny Sislane
12 SR TOPBRASS DRAKE JH Bill Johnson
13 DEVIL'S FIRE STORM Cal Rumbley
14 SPRING FARM'S DIAMOND LILLY Joan Schellinger or David Jensen

Geoff Buckius
05-13-2005, 07:48 AM
103 open dogs :shock: :twisted: :shock: :cry: :twisted: :shock: oh brother I can hear Randy warming the bus up already :D

South Bay
05-16-2005, 10:53 AM
Traxx,

Don't sweat it and have fun

moscowitz
05-17-2005, 08:26 PM
Where's Sue Carpenter?