PDA

View Full Version : Maine trial results



thunderdan
09-25-2005, 05:41 PM
Does anyone have the results from the Maine trial this weekend?

Andy Carlson
09-25-2005, 07:06 PM
The results should be posted at www.mainertc.org by tomorrow.

Andy

chrisdrew
09-26-2005, 07:22 AM
Q from what I remember..

1. Lois Monroe and Betsy won the Q
2. Wendy and one of her brown dogs

Andy Carlson
09-26-2005, 04:51 PM
CONGRATS to Sandi McCourt DOUBLE HEADER WINNER!!!!!!! :D :D





OPEN



First 50 FC AFC Plourde Honor O'Fox Hill Farm Sandi McCourt Sandi McCourt
Second 34 FC CFC Miss Scarlet Clint Swingle & Marion Stroud-Swingle David Mosher
Third 1 FC Wingover's Oliver Dudley Millikin David Mosher
Fourth 40 FC AFC CFC CAFC Salty Paws Missile Toe Roy & Susan Morejon Roy Morejon
Reserve JAM 7 The Tin Knocker's Special Lenny Rentel Lenny Rentel
JAM 3 Deep Water Colonial Sunfire Mike & Johanna Coutu Mike Coutu
JAM 42 Westwind's Colonial Rimfire Mike & Johanna Coutu Mike Coutu
JAM 44 FC CFC CAFC Wingover's Little Joe Dudley Millikin David Mosher
JAM 48 AFC Buckshot's Scarface Dottie Metcalf Rick Roberts


AM


First 44 FC AFC Plourde Honor O'Fox Hill Farm Sandi McCourt Sandi McCourt
Second 41 AFC Buckshot's Scarface Dottie Metcalf Dottie Metcalf
Third 2 Deep Water Colonial Sunfire Mike & Johanna Coutu Mike Coutu
Fourth 37 Kerales' Redd Foxx Joe Paiement Joe Paiement
Reserve JAM 35 Money Talks II Jennifer & Van Ames Van Ames
JAM 1 The Tin Knocker's Special Lenny Rentel Lenny Rentel
JAM 5 FC CFC CAFC Wingover's Little Joe Dudley Millikin Dudley Millikin
JAM 29 CFC CAFC Miss T MH Pete Plourde Pete Plourde
JAM 43 Backforty's Knockout Punch Tom Negri Tom Negri
JAM 45 Westwind Colonial Rimfire Mike & Johanna Coutu Mike Coutu




QUALIFYING



First 47 Naiad's Wiser Streak MH Lois Munroe and Doris Aylward Lois Munroe
Second 49 Westwind Abernaki Chief Wendy Chisholm VMD Wendy Chisholm VMD
Third 18 CK's Brutus Clint Swingle & Marion Stroud-Swingle Mark Mosher
Fourth 6 CK's Wild Eye Country Boy Tom Clarke Mark Mosher
Reserve JAM 10 Plourde's Ides Of March Steven Kurlansky Mark Mosher
JAM 8 Daisey's Lily Yellow Rose SH Chuck Erwine & Penny Bianconi W L Thompson
JAM 12 Deepwater Ripley Believe It Or Mike & Johanna Coutu Mike Coutu
JAM 19 Rainfeather's Augua Diablo Alan Gentes David Wolcott
JAM 28 Call Me Chena Marion Stroud-Swingle Mark Mosher
JAM 45 Wingover's Pedro II Dudley Millikin Mark Mosher





DERBY

First 14 CK's Nero Marion Stroud-Swingle Mark Mosher
Second 7 Castlebay's Robber Baron John & Margaret Stouffer Patti Roberts
Third 9 CK Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds Marion Stroud-Swingle Mark Mosher
Fourth 4 Up In Smoke II Van & Jennifer Ames Van Ames
Reserve JAM 11 Folly Cove's Cosmic Charlee Ginny Sislane Ginny Sislane
JAM 12 Nick Of Time Koal Martha & John Russell John Russell

Susan Young
09-27-2005, 05:53 AM
:D Congratulations to Sandi and Love! :D

Susan