PDA

View Full Version : Colonial FT - Vermont



Paula Richard
10-01-2005, 12:02 PM
Any news yet?

Paula

Miriam Wade
10-01-2005, 05:38 PM
Paula-

If nobody posts up-I'm going to drive up tomorrow. Was going to go today, but yard work, fence painting, pie baking & hey-there's a roast in the oven if you want to come for dinner!!

Anyway-I will post tomorow if nobody else does!

M

duckdawg
10-01-2005, 07:34 PM
Miriam what time is Dinner?

Also what flavor is the pie?

Miriam Wade
10-01-2005, 08:03 PM
Miriam what time is Dinner?

Also what flavor is the pie?

Darn!! Too late-the dishes are done. It was good though-pork roast, mashed potatoes, squash & apple & pecan pie. Plenty of leftovers!

(Sorry Paula-now I'll get results for you for sure!)

M

duckdawg
10-01-2005, 08:11 PM
Yum Yum

Sorry i missed out :(

quailhtrnc
10-01-2005, 08:15 PM
I really do need to move to Vt. Dinner sounds great!! Is this an every week-end invite?? lol

Ken Bora
10-01-2005, 11:09 PM
I heard Kate Simonds won the open but do not know dogs name.
Q is a Russells and AM is starting with a water blind at Simonds stick pond. I will be gunning for the last series of the AM so stop and say hi.
Ken Bora

Goldenboy
10-02-2005, 04:44 PM
Dick Ronalter and Miss T won the Q. Dick is an absolutely great guy and "Misty" is one hell of a little dog. Nick Stazsko took second. Mosher and Patti Roberts took a couple of Jams. That's all I got.

Paula Richard
10-03-2005, 06:26 AM
I was at Nod Brook yesterday when I got the news about Dick and Misty getting first place in the Q. Couldn't happen to a nicer person and Misty is one nice dog. CONGRATULATIONS DICK. Keep up the good work.

I think that Mike C. got a fourth with LB in the AM but not sure.

Paula

redline
10-03-2005, 09:18 AM
Open
1st KateS/Toots New FC I was told
2nd SandyM/Love Qual'd for National
3rd JohnR/Quese
4th PeteS/Pozzi' High roller (can't remember the dogs call name!)
7 Jams
Jan

PRJFLATS
10-03-2005, 12:20 PM
OPEN

1st Coppertop's Whistlin Taps O/H Kate Simonds (new FC)
2nd FC/AFC Plourde Honor O'Fox Hill Farm O/H Sandi McCourt
3rd FC/AFC Trumarc's Lean Cuisine O John Russell/Judy Aycock H John
4th Pozzy's High Ridge Roller O/H Petre Simonds
RJ Back Forty's Knockout Punch O/H Tom Negri
Jams
AFC Buckshots Scar Face O/Dottie Metcalf H/Rick Roberts
AFC Caernac's MS Absulote Wiser O/H Frank Kearney
DC AFC Bertram's Blazing Firewater MH O/H Kurt Bertram
FC Wingover's Oliver O/Dudley Millikin H/Dave Mosher
FC Trumarc's Silver Lining O/H Duncan Christie
FC/CFC/CAFC Wingover Little Joe O/H Dudley Millikin

Amatuer
1st AFC/CFC/CAFC Miss T MH O/H Pete Plourde
2nd Highland Kiowa Shooting Star MH O/H Nick Staszko
3rd FC Trumarc's Silver Lining O/H Duncan Christie
4th Westwind's Colonial Rimfire O/H Mike Coutu
RJ FC/CFC/CAFC Wingover Little Joe O/H Dudley Millikin
JAMS
Deep Water Colonial Sunfire O/H Mike Coutu
FC/AFC Esprit's Power Play O/John & Martha Russell H/ John
Lean Mean Diamond O/H Tom Negri
FC Rocky Grove's Ace's High SH O/H Cynthia Williams

Qualifying
1st Miss Teal O/H Dick Ronalter
2nd Real Gold Wraith Hi-Ki Diva O/H Nick Staszko
3rd CK's Rabbit Rabbit Rabbit O/Mation Stroud-Swingle & Clint Swingle H Mark Mosher
4th Saltmarsh Caernac Zeke O/Jane & Bruce Sigsbee H/Mark Mosher
RJ Hardscrabble Blowin in the Wind O/H Duncan Christie
JAMS
Island Creek Navy Seal O/Dottie Metcalf H/Patti Roberts
CH Freezer's Quail Run T-K-O Punch O/ Maggie Hoagland H/ Patti Roberts
Nordais Northcreek Nell O/Maggie Hoagland H/Patti Roberts
Wingover's Pedro O/Dudley Millikin H/Mark Mosher

Derby
1st Beaverwood's Black Powder O/H Bob Meier
2nd Dead River Decoy O/Tracy Gordon & Sally Nichols H/Mark Mosher
3rd Way-Da-Go Call of the Wild O/Terri Veach & Michael Spaulding H/ Martha Russell
4th Folly Cove's Cosmic Charlee O/H Ginny Sislane
RJ CK's Nero O/ Marion Stroud Swingle H/Mark Mosher
JAMS
CK's Mega Byte O/Van & Jennifer Ames H/Van
Up in Smoke II O/Van & Jennifer Ames H/Van
Cowboy Up II O/H Chad O'Brien
CK'sSmarty Pants O/Marion Stroud-Swingle & Clint Swingle H/Mark Mosher

cravendawg
10-04-2005, 09:29 AM
Derby
1st Beaverwood's Black Powder O/H Bob Meier
2nd Dead River Decoy O/Tracy Gordon & Sally Nichols H/Mark Mosher
3rd Way-Da-Go Call of the Wild O/Terri Veach & Michael Spaulding H/ Martha Russell
4th Folly Cove's Cosmic Charlee O/H Ginny Sislane
RJ Up in Smoke II O/Van & Jennifer Ames H/Van
JAMS
Cowboy Up II O/H Chad O'Brien
CK'sSmarty Pants O/Marion Stroud-Swingle & Clint Swingle H/Mark Mosher
RJ CK's Nero O/ Marion Stroud Swingle H/Mark Mosher

Ken Bora
10-04-2005, 09:32 AM
Derby
1st Beaverwood's Black Powder O/H Bob Meier
2nd Dead River Decoy O/Tracy Gordon & Sally Nichols H/Mark Mosher
3rd Way-Da-Go Call of the Wild O/Terri Veach & Michael Spaulding H/ Martha Russell
4th Folly Cove's Cosmic Charlee O/H Ginny Sislane
RJ Up in Smoke II O/Van & Jennifer Ames H/Van
JAMS
Cowboy Up II O/H Chad O'Brien
CK'sSmarty Pants O/Marion Stroud-Swingle & Clint Swingle H/Mark Mosher
RJ CK's Nero O/ Marion Stroud Swingle H/Mark Mosher

derby had 2 RJ's???