PDA

View Full Version : DEHRC Running Order



Robert S. Libberton
10-20-2005, 06:32 AM
Open - 104 Entries Judges: John Gianladis, MO & Steve Ferguson, VA
Dog# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 Ebonstar Gotta Zoom W.G. & R. Burke Earley Al Arthur
2 Gunzup's One Whistle John Thomas John Thomas
3 PawsCienda's Lucky Gold Stryke Jeff & Gayle Stoneman Jeff Stoneman
4 AFC Breeze Hill's Burnin' Comet Gregory McGee Greg McGee
5 Taken by Storm MH *** Margaret Rathje Robert Reckart
6 Just Add Water ll Chad O'Brien John Thomas
7 Nilak Eye of the Storm Tim Thompson Tami Thompson or
Tim Thompson
8 FC/AFC Carolina's Smoke on the Water Kay & Clint Joyner Al Arthur
9 FC-AFC Longshot Black Talon Robert Willow Bob Willow
10 Buckshot's Carolina Hurricane JH Pete Janke Pete Janke
11 FC-AFC Tiger McBunn J.M. & L.K. DuBose MAC DUBOSE
12 Dutchmans Rebel Scout David Battle Jack Morris
13 Runnin' Down A Dream John Sherman Alan Pleasant
14 FC Semaphore Rule of Thumb Carol Lilenfeld Hillary Rogers Brooks Jamie Balesdent
15 NAFC-FC Chickamauga Choo Choo J.M. & L.K. DuBose Lynne DuBose
16 Miss Bee Havin Forrest & Monica Faulkner Forrest
17 Peakebrook's Midnight Myst Cindy Donahey Cindy
18 Sarah's Ellie Whip & Patricia Wilson Bruce Koonce
19 Hawkeye's Red, White and Blue Scott Anthony Alan Pleasant
20 FC/AFC Screamin' Yella Zonker Ken Neil Ken Neil
21 E-Z's Mikey Likes It MH Michael Osteen Michael Osteen
22 Honky Tonk Trailboss KEN MURRAY Alan Pleasant
23 Marriners's Stormy Black Night Gene Kirby Jack Morris
24 Seven Come Eleven V J.M. & L.K. DuBose J.M. & L.K. DUBOSE
25 Real Southern Gentleman JOHN & ANNE MARSHALL Alan Pleasant
26 Admiral Hawk-Eye Am Bruce M Brown Bruce Koonce
27 The Bee Charmer Tim & Dianne Mahady Jack Morris
28 The Mark-It Maker Mary Jarvis & Hardy Duerson Al Arthur
29 Esprit The Price Is Right Forrest Faulkner Forrest Faulkner or Bill Lenz
30 SHADOW'S BLUE CHIP Nazir Adam NAZIR ADAM MD
31 FC Harley Davis II Christy F & Kenneth Taucher Cara Mock
32 Kingsway James Midnite Gold John Austin Jeff Stoneman
33 Implied Consent Gary Unger Gary Unger
34 Topgrades Just Do It Frances Earley Al Arthur
35 Starry Valentine Jack Gwaltney Jr. Jack M. Gwaltney Jr.
36 Dashwoods Second Chance Don Eiler Alan Pleasant
37 Border Crossing Gunstocks Mary Jarvis & Hardy Duerson Al Arthur
38 Fisher Ridge Murphy's Black Valerie Tolbert Bruce Koonce
39 FC/AFC Hawkeye's Shadow Marvin Blount, Jr. Marvin Blount, Jr. or
Alan Pleasant
40 FC/AFC Yoyou Kayee KK Carol Lilenfeld Hillary Rogers Brooks Jamie Balesdent
41 FC/AFC/OTCH Law Abiding Ezra Brian & Connie Cleveland Brian Cleveland
42 Highpoints Law Abiding Heidi Daryl Miller Alan Pleasant
43 Coppertop's Raven Brave Marshall & Katherine Simonds Al Arthur
44 FC Cream Bruce M Brown Bruce Koonce
45 Pinetree's Miss Kate Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
46 FC/AFC Carolina's Electrik Gypsy Kay & Clint Joyner Al Arthur
47 Caernac's Bristol McWiser Mimi Kearney Mimi Kearney
48 FC/AFC/OTCH Topbrass Ascending Elijah Brian & Connie Cleveland Brian Cleveland
49 McRae Jack Gwaltney Jr. Jack M. Gwaltney Jr.
50 Longshot Tuggers Nightshift Robert Willow Bob Willow
51 Stoney Knolls Jukebox Hero George Francis George Francis
52 Dairylands Dire Wolf MH Ken Steele Mike Osteen
53 Harley's Straight Ace Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
54 Stoney Knolls Gunzup Jessie George Francis George Francis
55 Peakebrook's Apparition James Dean Al Arthur
56 Hardscrabbles Full Throttle Susan & Heath McGee / Shuler Mike Osteen
57 Castlerun's Furby's Chance Sherry Gregory Jeff Stoneman
58 Watermarks Texas Welcome MARVIN BLOUNT Alan Pleasant
59 Just Shoot Me Marvin Blount, Jr. Marvin Blount or
Alan Pleasant
60 Candlewoods Brother Aaron Brian & Connie Cleveland Brian Cleveland
61 Nilak Lord of the Harvest MH Alvin Hatcher Michael Osteen
62 Gunzup's Jazzabelle John Thomas John Thomas
63 The Tide Ride Randy Whittaker Hugh Arthur
64 Peakebrook's Visions of Blue James Dean & Cindy Donahey Al Arthur
65 FC AFC Good Ideas Whoa Nellie Ken Neil Alan Pleasant or
Ken Neil
66 Wahoo Double or Nothin' Delma Hazzard John W. Thomas Jr
67 Ezmeralda-Double Or Nothin' Delma Hazzard Bruce Koonce
68 Picture Perfect III William Thompson Michael Osteen
69 CastleRun's The Winner is Linda Downey Jeff Stoneman
70 Troublesome Highsea's Jacques MARY TATUM Alan Pleasant or
Marvin Blount
71 Montgomery's Front'n Center MH Jerry & Ken Landreth/Steele Michael Osteen
72 Shadow's Velvet Sky Robert & Mollie Rascoe Jack Morris
73 Shadow's Miss Daisy Marvin Blount, Jr. Marvin Blount, Jr. or
Alan Pleasant
74 FC Harley's Super Triven Mac Ronald Stainback, Jr Alan Pleasant
75 FC Esprit's Double Whammy Carol Lilenfeld and Hillary Rogers Brooks Jamie Balesdent
76 GIMME FIVE MORE J.M. & L.K. DuBose J.M. & L.K. DUBOSE
77 FC/AFC CNFC CAFC Comstocks Bodacious John & Anne Marshall Alan Pleasant
78 Adams Acres Thorn of a Rose John Donati Mike Osteen
79 JD's Pony Express Ronald Briggs Jamie Balesdent
80 FC Pleasant River Kate John & Anne Marshall Alan Pleasant
81 Cotton's Midnight Mica Anthony Heath Anthony & Barbara Heath
82 Riparian Mariah's Miss Vixen MH Gregory McGee Greg McGee
83 Buckshot's Carolina Blues Bud E Pete Janke Pete Janke
84 Candlewood's Something Royal Marvin Blount, Jr. Marvin Blount or
Alan Pleasant
85 Trieven China Cat Andrea Meisse Andrea Meisse
86 Peregrine.Brzhil.Shadow.Com Dick & Carolyn Cook Dick Cook
87 Gunzup Ghostrider Bruce M Brown Bruce Koonce
88 Good Idea's Golly Miss Molly Ken Neil Alan Pleasant or
Ken Neil
89 Small Craft Advisory Gary Unger Gary Unger
90 Trumarc's Lindsey Andrea Meisse Andrea Meisse
91 Thee Mic of Blackthorn MH Peggy Reckart Robert Reckart
92 AFC Caernac's Ms Absolut Wiser Frank & Mimi Kearney Frank Kearney
93 Nilak Bayers Sweetness Tim Thompson Tami Thompson or
Tim Thompson
94 Hundred Proof Wild Turkey Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
95 Peakebrook's Tiger's Eye James Dean Al Arthur
96 Windstone's Abaco Gathers No James Liviskie Jamie Balesdent/Owner
97 Pleasant River Whitewing John & Anne Marshall Alan Pleasant
98 Hurry, Time's Wasting W.G. & R. Burke Earley Al Arthur
99 Bearing Rebel's Best Mike & Angela Grissom Jack Morris
100 VOIGHT'S DYNA-MAXX J.M. & L.K. DuBose J.M. & L.K. DUBOSE
101 Miss Congeniality 2nd Grayson Kelley Al Arthur
102 Raindancer's High Noon Ronald Briggs Jamie Balesdent
103 ottercreek's fix'n to get Jennifer Wallace Mike Osteen
104 FC Sea-J-Pleasant River Blue JOHN & ANNE MARSHALL Alan Pleasant

Amateur - 67 Entries Judges: Jerry Pozzebon, CAN & Connie Cleveland, SC
Dog# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 Peakebrook's Apparition Cindy Donahey Cindy
2 NAFC-FC Chickamauga Choo Choo J.M. & L.K. DuBose LYNNE DUBOSE
3 Connaughton's Cash Crop Elizabeth Madden Betsy Madden
4 FC-AFC Tiger McBunn J.M. & L.K. DuBose MAC DUBOSE
5 Candlewood's Something Royal Marvin Blount, Jr. Marvin Blount
6 FC/AFC Hawkeye's Shadow Marvin Blount, Jr. Marvin Blount, Jr.
7 Miss Congeniality 2nd Grayson Kelley Grayson Kelly
8 THE MARK-IT MAKER Mary Jarvis Duerson MARY JARVIS DUERSON
9 Ebonstar Gotta Zoom Burke Earley Burke Earley
10 E-Z's Mikey Likes It MH Michael Osteen Ken Steele
11 Hundred Proof Wild Turkey Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
12 Just Add Water ll Chad O'Brien John Thomas
13 GIMME FIVE MORE J.M. & L.K. DuBose J.M. & L.K. DUBOSE
14 Carolina's Moon Shadow Kay Joyner Clint Joyner
15 SHADOW'S BLUE CHIP Nazir Adam NAZIR ADAM MD
16 Trumarc's Lindsey Andrea Meisse Andrea Meisse
17 Miss Bee Havin Forrest & Monica Faulkner Forrest
18 Peregrine.Brzhil.Shadow.Com Dick & Carolyn Cook Dick Cook
19 Trieven China Cat Andrea Meisse Andrea Meisse
20 AFC Breeze Hill's Burnin' Comet Gregory McGee Greg McGee
21 AFC PRAIRIE WIND HAWKEYE Nazir Adam NAZIR ADAM MD
22 Harley's Straight Ace Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
23 Gunzup's Jazzabelle John Thomas John Thomas
24 Caernac's Mr Truckin Wisely Mimi Kearney Frank Kearney
25 Border Crossing Gunstocks Mary Jarvis Duerson Mary Jarvis Duerson
26 Esprit The Price Is Right Forrest Faulkner Forrest Faulkner or Bill Lenz
27 Pinetree's Miss Kate Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
28 Comanche's Agent Daniel and Marsha Joyner Dan Joyner
29 AFC Tapper Jake MH George Francis George Francis
30 Miss Hula Hula Charles Hurt Charlie
31 Starry Valentine Jack Gwaltney Jr. Jack M. Gwaltney Jr.
32 Just Shoot Me Marvin Blount, Jr. Marvin Blount
33 Longshot Tuggers Nightshift Robert Willow Bob Willow
34 Peakebrook's Tiger's Eye James Dean Cindy
35 Fox Malarky Peggy & Joe Cooper Joe Cooper
36 Cotton's Midnight Mica Anthony Heath Anthony
37 Nilak Eye of the Storm Tim Thompson Tami Thompson or
Tim Thompson
38 ADAMS ACRES WATER LILLY JEFF ADAMS JEFF ADAMS
39 Riparian Mariah's Miss Vixen MH Gregory McGee Greg McGee
40 FC_AFC Carolina"s Electrik Gypsy Kay Joyner Clint Joyner
41 FC AFC Good Ideas Whoa Nellie Ken Neil Ken Neil
42 Troublesome Highsea's Jacques MARY TATUM Mavin Blount
43 Montgomery's Front'n Center MH Jerry & Ken Landreth/Steele Jerry Landreth or
Ken Steele
44 FC/AFC Screamin' Yella Zonker Ken Neil Ken Neil
45 Watermark's Boss Chili Charles Hurt Charlie
46 Fisher Ridge Murphy's Black Valerie Tolbert Valerie Tolbert
47 Wahoo Double or Nothin' Delma Hazzard John W. Thomas Jr
48 Rockette II Charles Hurt Charlie
49 Seven Come Eleven V J.M. & L.K. DuBose J.M. & L.K. DUBOSE
50 Good Idea's Golly Miss Molly Ken Neil Ken Neil
51 Implied Consent Gary Unger Gary Unger
52 Peakebrook's Midnight Myst Cindy Donahey Cindy
53 Top Grades Just Do It Frances Earley Burke Earley
54 FC_AFC Carolina's Smoke on the Water Kay Joyner Clint Joyner
55 Stoney Knolls Gunzup Jessie George Francis George Francis
56 FC-AFC Longshot Black Talon Robert Willow Bob Willow
57 Gunzup's One Whistle John Thomas John Thomas
58 Stoney Knolls Jukebox Hero George Francis George Francis
59 Nilak Bayers Sweetness Tim Thompson Tami Thompson or
Tim Thompson
60 Dairylands Dire Wolf MH Ken Steele Ken Steele
61 Shadow's Miss Daisy Marvin Blount, Jr. Marvin Blount, Jr.
62 Caernac's Bristol McWiser Mimi Kearney Mimi Kearney
63 McRae Jack Gwaltney Jr. Jack M. Gwaltney Jr.
64 Saltypaws Primary Color Shayne Hammond Shayne Hammond
65 VOIGHT'S DYNA-MAXX J.M. & L.K. DuBose J.M. & L.K. DUBOSE
66 Small Craft Advisory Gary Unger Gary Unger
67 Ezmeralda-Double Or Nothin' Delma Hazzard Delma Hazzard

Qualifying - 48 Entries Judges: Michael Galante, MD & Chad Fenton, NC
Dog# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 Oak Valley Wet Willie Ed Gipson Sandra Gipson
2 Connaughton's Cash Crop Elizabeth Madden Betsy Madden
3 Gunzup's Breeze Hill Lady Dr. G Roger Moon Bruce Koonce
4 Days End First Flight Jane Sutter Alan Pleasant
5 ADAMS ACRES MUDDY CREEK JEFF ADAMS JEFF ADAMS
6 Otty Glenn's Master Jake SH Jeff Floyd
7 Oak Valley Adios Amigo Ed Gipson Ed Gipson
8 Watermark's Boss Chili Charles Hurt Charlie
9 SCOTT'S HUNTIN' DRAKE SH michael sanderson MIKE SANDERSON or
BOB RECKART
10 Carolina Blues Up All Night SH Pete Janke Julie Janke or
Pete Janke
11 Iz-It-Mi-Turn Robert Reckart Robert Reckart
12 Jackson's Hope Ramey MH Jimmy Jackson Chris Adams
13 Kahn's Just-n-Time MH Heidi Pius Mike Osteen
14 Chancefield's Highland Piper Hillary Rogers Brooks Jamie Balesdent
15 Canvasback Osborne Greg McCarley Cara Mock
16 Miss Hula Hula Charles Hurt Charlie
17 Black Rivers Bad Medicine John Marshall Alan Pleasant
18 Comanche's Agent Daniel and Marsha Joyner Dan Joyner
19 Carolinas Trivial Pursuit Pete & Julie Janke Pete Janke
20 Le Bleu Deux Kelly Radford Jeff Floyd
21 Tinkers Just Call Me Rascal James Ervin Cara Mock
22 Trieven Mac's Storm Surge Ronald Stainback, Jr Alan Pleasant
23 ADAMS ACRES WATER LILLY JEFF ADAMS JEFF ADAMS
24 Woodlands Just Because Rose Swindell Robert Reckart
25 Sin Lake's Big Time Trouble MH Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
26 Sweet Water's Black Doctor Ed Gipson Ed Gipson
27 Kahn's Limited Edition Kyle MH Heidi Pius Mike Osteen
28 Cudashudabena Playboy Robert Hathaway Jamie Balesdent
29 CCR's Pozzy Livly True Blue Pete Janke Pete Janke
30 Real Tight Bruce M Brown Bruce Koonce
31 Montgomery's Solo N Surprize Carolyn McCreesh carolyn mccreesh
32 Miss Congeniality grayson kelley Grayson Kelley
33 WaxlakesLet Em Land Forrest & Monica Faulkner Forrest Faulkner
34 Rockette II Charles Hurt Charlie
35 HRCH Costa's Maximum Rip MH Steve Costa Steve Costa
36 Danikk Courtesan Fran Smith Robert Reckart
37 Storms Gentle Swoop Kyle Plattenburg Dave Wilson or
Juan Rosas
38 Miss Congeniality 2nd Grayson Kelley Grayson Kelly
39 Invinceabilty JM & LK Dubose Hugh Arthur
40 SIN LAKE'S ZOOM ZOOM ZOOM MH Dave Wilson Dave Wilson or
Juan Rosas
41 Muscovy's Extreme Heat Jones Anthony & Peggy Cassamatta & Reckart Mike Osteen
42 Generals Blackwater Samson MH Philip Beutel Philip E. Beutel
43 Riverwoods Hole in One MH Paul Yates Dave Wilson or
Juan Rosas
44 Nine Miles Dust in the Wind Robin Kriz Robert Reckart
45 Broad Reach Devil Made Me Doit Jeff Telander Jeff Telander or Alan Pleasant
46 Marauders Sharpshooter Jeff Floyd
47 Caught in the Crossfire Leo J Plourde Robert Reckart
48 Day's End Thunder Jerry Day Jerry & Jean Day

Derby - 26 Entries Judges: Chad Fenton, NC & Jerry Day, GA
Dog# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 Cody Cut A Lean Grade Chad Baker Chad and Paige Baker
2 Sandhill's Two Buck Chuck Hugh & Al Arthur Hugh Arthur
3 High Water Mark Kelly Radford Jeff Floyd
4 Montgomery's Sure n' Steady Carolyn McCreesh Carolyn McCreesh
5 Fast Pitch Sangria Skyy Carey Phillips DVM Al Arthur
6 Longshot Striker Robert Willow Bob Willow
7 Ms Dazey Mae's Sweet Magnolia Monty Willis Monty Willis
8 Peakebrook's Brawny Force James Dean Hugh Arthur
9 Good Idea's Holy Cow Ken Neil Alan Pleasant
10 Black & Blue Grand Diva Darlene Beutel Philip Beutel
11 Hickory Stick's I'll Be Fine Marty Bullington Al Arthur
12 Halyard Noel Samuel & Polly Franklin Bruce Koonce
13 Ponce's Neuse Zeus JH Jeffrey Poncelet Jeff Poncelet
14 Lake Park Sugarfoot Kelsey Charles Bearden Al Arthur
15 CCR'S Calamity Jane Pete Janke Pete or Julie Janke
16 Canvasback Chicken Nugget Christy Taucher & Kenneth J Taucher Cara Mock
17 Old Squaw's Devil Nemiss Whip & Patricia Wilson Whip Wilson
18 Rogue's Nemesis Anthony Heath Anthony Heath
19 The Kramer Jack & Laura Morris Jack Morris
20 Mitimat You Go Girl Tami Thompson Tami Thompson
21 Cape Fear Mogley SH Erica Edwards Chris Adams
22 Jumpin Jazzmin Montgomery Lee Telling & Debra L Telling Jack Morris
23 Poe's Rapping Tapping Raven Mary Styles Jamie Balesdent
24 CCR'S Escape From Alcatraz Pete Janke Pete or Julie Janke
25 Devil's Chocolate Kiss Shayne Hammond Shayne Hammond
26 Longshot Speedy's Diesel Robert Willow Bob Willow