PDA

View Full Version : Buckeye FT



Brevard Arndt
09-14-2007, 04:20 PM
Any news?

tjw_128
09-14-2007, 06:01 PM
Derby has finished...only went 3 series.

1st - #10 "Fannie" (This is my puppy!)
3rd - #2 "Pink"
RJ - #18 "Blue"

Sorry, that's all I've got - maybe someone else can fill in the blanks.

Tara

Jason E.
09-14-2007, 06:25 PM
Congrats Tara ....

Brevard Arndt
09-14-2007, 06:37 PM
Congratulations!!!

MKaty Gutermuth
09-14-2007, 06:54 PM
Derby has finished...only went 3 series.

1st - #10 "Fannie" (This is my puppy!)
3rd - #2 "Pink"
RJ - #18 "Blue"

Sorry, that's all I've got - maybe someone else can fill in the blanks.

Tara

Congratulations Tara!!!!!!!!!!
M. Katie

JBlack
09-14-2007, 07:11 PM
Congratulations!!!!

Ga Woodrow
09-14-2007, 07:14 PM
Congrats Tara that is awesome. Are those the only 3 with placements or jams with Hugh?

tjw_128
09-14-2007, 07:23 PM
Congrats Tara that is awesome. Are those the only 3 with placements or jams with Hugh?

I'm not sure Mike...we only talked a minute and those are the only ones he told me he had placed.

Thank you all for the congrats! I'm really proud of Fannie. :D

K G
09-14-2007, 08:44 PM
With a reserve jam awarded, there MUST be a 2nd and 4th.

kg

MardiGras
09-14-2007, 08:55 PM
Congrats, Tara, on Fannie's first place!!!!!!!!! :D

tjw_128
09-14-2007, 08:58 PM
With a reserve jam awarded, there MUST be a 2nd and 4th.

Filling in one of the blanks...Just heard the derby 4th was #12 Hawk (Dianne Herpolsheimer). Somebody correct me if I'm wrong...still didn't hear who got 2nd and I believe there were a couple JAMs that I don't know also.

Andy Symons
09-14-2007, 10:13 PM
More Derby news please.

Jennifer A.
09-15-2007, 08:25 AM
more piecemeal results:
2ND : #24 BK Dalton / Tosadori
This is Dalton's second U.S. Derby (JAM'd CNY, his first). Congratulations.

Ga Woodrow
09-15-2007, 02:06 PM
Open??

tjw_128
09-15-2007, 02:22 PM
Open??

Was going to the water blind with 28 or 29 dogs after lunch.

Paula Richard
09-15-2007, 09:17 PM
Congratulations Bob and Dalton on your second!!!!!!!!!!!! 8)



Paula

Ga Woodrow
09-17-2007, 07:18 AM
Anyone have any open results??

Deb Stukey
09-17-2007, 08:03 AM
Amateur results - heard "through the grapevine", but should be correct:

1st - Girlie, Clint Joyner
2nd - Shadey, Gerri Hoddy
3rd - ?, Dave Barrow
4th - Scarlet, Martha Blank - finishes Scarlet's AFC (Congratulations!)

No jams

Brad Slaybaugh
09-17-2007, 08:15 AM
I just talked with David, his third was with Chester, Chester's first AA placement.

7blackdogs
09-17-2007, 08:20 AM
Way to go Chester!!!!

Sabireley
09-17-2007, 12:52 PM
Go Dave and Chester!

Angie B
09-18-2007, 10:47 AM
A Big CONGRATS! to friend and former client Mike Moss on his second in the qualifying with Daisy..

Glad to see your stepping up to the big show!!! :wink:

Angie

Ga Woodrow
09-18-2007, 11:17 AM
Open

1. Clint with Man
2. Al with Bob
3. Randy with Tide
4. Al with Tasha

Brian Cockfield
09-19-2007, 11:59 AM
Congrats to Clint on both wins.

labraiser
09-19-2007, 09:04 PM
1st: Ambertrails Life of Riley, David Williams
2nd: Teufelhund Upsy Daisy, Susan Shaw/Michael Moss
3rd: Rugsrus Harvest Sunrise Star, David Day
4th: Calumet's Mein Soupster, Sharon Gierman
Reserve Jam: Betterhalf's Super Surprise, Davis
Arthur
Jam: Ambertrail's Renegade, David Williams
Jam: Truline's Sweet Sioux, Davis Arthur

Way to go Sue and Daisey!!!!!!!!!