PDA

View Full Version : Women's



Tville
03-28-2008, 07:55 PM
Where did the day end?? Any call backs??

Brenda
03-28-2008, 08:51 PM
Open Has 16 Or 17 To Run In The Morning

I Would Think That The Amateur Finished But I Havent Been Able To Get My Hands On The Callbacks...when And If I Do I Will Post Them.
________
Land rover perentie history (http://www.ford-wiki.com/wiki/Land_Rover_Perentie)

Goldenboy
03-29-2008, 07:13 AM
I left around 5:30 with a number of dogs left to run in each stake and a Women's club meeting scheduled for six.

The tests were tough but fair and the Amateur set-up was definitely harder than the Open. All pheasants. Hens in the Open and Roosters in the Am.

The Open was a triple with a long mark (350 yards) tight past a relatively short mark and a flyer off to the side. The birds went down short, long, flyer and then the long and short retired. Dogs had to run through medium density cover and several pot holes on the way to both long and short birds. Problems for the dogs came as expected by dogs breaking down short of the long retire.

The Amateur was also a triple with nearly the same set-up except the two marks were thrown converging and dog pretty much had to run over the top of the old fall to get out to the long. The marks were set up in a large bowl with medium cover and the long mark was tight to a tree at the end of the bowl. Just beyond the bowl was a couple of hundred yards of open field with hay bales wrapped in an off-white plastic covering. A good number of dogs had problems digging out the short retire, most of the dogs either went just right of the long mark and never stopped until they were at the end of the field, or their handlers pushed them too far left and the dogs went off into neverland. There was an intermittent breeze that helped some dogs.

Not our day but we'll get em' the next time.

Brenda
03-29-2008, 08:31 AM
Amateur callbacks to the land blind

2,3,8,9,13,14,16,18,20,21,23,27,29,42,43,44,45,
47,49,53,54,55,57,61,71

25 Total
________
New Jersey Medical Marijuana (http://newjersey.dispensaries.org/)

Brenda
03-29-2008, 10:32 AM
Qual callbacks to the last series

3,6,10,13,15,20,27,29,34,35,38,39,40,41,42

15 total

Open callbacks to the landblind

1,3,6,7,13,18,19,22,23,25,26,31,38,39,40,42,43,47, 48,49,50,51,52,
54,57,59,60,63,66,68,71,73,74,75,76,77,78,81,84,88 ,91,92,94,97,98,
99,100,101,102

49 total
________
Buddhism advice (http://www.religionboard.org/buddhism/)

Judy Chute
03-29-2008, 01:11 PM
Mark..thank you for the description of Open and AM....and Brenda, for the callbacks..

Judy

Sabireley
03-29-2008, 02:36 PM
Open Running Order

1 Top Gun Skyy Is The Limit John & Rhonda Haight Seth Steenburgen
2 Moody's Medicine Man Sherwin Scott Mike Lardy
3 Tiger Maple of Braevue Elizabeth Wilson Elizabeth A. Wilson
4 Firebird Ivan Jerry Burns Jerry Burns
5 Reaction's All Aboard Cary Hunkel Cary Hunkel
6 FC-AFC Voigts Dyna - Maxx J.M. & L.K. DuBose J. M. Dubose
7 Candlewood's Citizen Smith Fred Kampo Fred Kampo
8 Candlewoods Miss Emilee Calvin Clamme Seth Steenburgen
9 FC AFC Field of Dreams I'm a Winner Brad & Patti LaFave Wayne Curtis
10 Porjay's Vida Blue Streak Mark Isenberg Mark Isenberg
11 Cody Cut A Lean Grade Chad Baker Mike Lardy
12 Sally's Nailed Em Jim Dorobek Kevin Cheff
13 CFC Buckshots Rock Your World Alma Lalley Alma Lalley
14 Ford Deuce Coupe Jeffery J Talley Jeff Talley
15 Trifecta's Gambler Carol and Robert Lilenfeld Carol Lilenfeld
16 Crosswind's Sophie Warren & Susan Exo Seth Steenburgen
17 FC AFC Implied Consent Gary Unger Gary Unger
18 Two Step's Country Legend Pete Hayes Wayne Curtis
19 FC/AFC Buckshot's Scarface John Stouffer Rick Roberts
20 Buffalocreek's Babelicious Lydia Fekula and Jeff Schuett Mike Lardy
21 Huntersbest Sapphire Jubilee Jean Wu Dave Smith
22 Trip Macbunn Jan Bunn Roger Magnusson
23 Catch Me if You Can II John Stracka John Stracka/Seth Steenburgen
24 Bluenorth's Alces Americana Ed & Sharlene Zeerup Kevin Cheff
25 Landovers Ms.Mouse Irwin Purtell Win Purtell
26 Topbrass Band On The Run Judy Rasmuson Judy Rasmuson
27 Hyflyer's Ramblin Rebel Mary Spangler Wayne Curtis
28 Waterdogs Hidden in the Marsh MH Richard Mann, MD Richard Mann/Davis A. Arthur
29 FC/AFC Candlewood's Ruffian Joan Fine Mike Lardy
30 Mioak's T.G.I.F. Warren and Susan Exo Seth Steenburgen
31 FC AFC Weezer Retreezer Robert Johnson Bob Johnson
32 Good Idea's Golly Miss Molly Ken Neil Ken Neil
33 CFC CAFC Gahonks Aint He Handy Larry Anderson Larry Anderson
34 Absaroka Plenty-coups Joe Skaggs Joe Skaggs
35 L and L Just A Gigolo Howard Simson Lise Langlois Kevin Cheff
36 Esprit's Moonbeam Marsha McGee Wayne Curtis
37 Southland's Order In The Court Susan Bledsoe Seth Steenburgen
38 FC Pinetree's Miss Kate Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
39 FC-AFC Nick of Time Wild Wind Dusty Charlie Hines Mike Lardy
40 Biggun's I Dream of Jeannie Ed Gibson Ed Gibson
41 Cody Cut A Lean Grade Chad Baker Chad Baker
42 Smackwater's Star Catcher M.H. Valarie Marks Valarie Marks
43 The Weekend Warrior Richard A & Cynthia H Williams Rick Roberts
44 Ottercreek's Ford On The Floor Robert Rovelstad Robert Rovelstad
45 FC Tribute to Justice Susan Bledsoe Seth Steenburgen
46 FC Four Leaf's Ice Breaker Pete & Kelly Hayes Wayne Curtis
47 REBELRIDGE BOLDERDASH M.H. MADELYN YELTON Madelyn B Yelton
48 NFTCH Carronade's O'Rylee Factor Sally Koepke Mike Lardy
49 CAFC Adams Acres Muddy Creek Barbara Younglove Jerry Younglove
50 Sloan of Sweetwater Raymond Smith Kevin Cheff
51 FC/AFC Steeplehill Ranger Ronald Wallace Judy Rasmuson
52 Maplecreeks Western Cutthroat MH John Stracka John Stracka/Seth Steenburgen
53 Hunters Road V.G. Atterbury Roger Perry
54 Mioaks Redline Dan Linden Strandberg Jackie Mertens
55 Riverwalks Full of Surprizes Fred & Monica Cundari Wayne Curtis
56 Laird's Cynful Elegance Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson
57 Tequila Rose VII Juliann and William C Benson Mike Lardy
58 AFC CJ's Mister T Fred Kampo Fred Kampo
59 Biggun's Little Jazz Brad & Patty Lafave Seth Steenburgen
60 FC-AFC Gimme Five More J.M. & L.K. DuBose J. M. Dubose
61 AFC Trumarc's Whistling Bird Yvonne & Charles Hays Yvonne Hays
62 FC L and L's Black Tie Affair Howard Simson Kevin Cheff
63 CNAFC CFC CAFC FC AFC Prairiemarsh Madness Dennis Voigt Dennis Voigt
64 Queen Victoria II Lewis Gibson Wayne Curtis
65 NFC- AFC Candlewoods Something Royal Ken Neil Ken Neil
66 FTCH-AFTCH Seasides One To Many Sherwin Scott Mike Lardy
67 AFC Waterdogs Morningstar John Stracka John Stracka/Seth Steenburgen
68 AFC Hawkeye's Coast Guard Jeffery J Talley Jeff Talley
69 FC AFC Small Craft Advisory Gary Unger Gary Unger
70 Esprit's Odd Man Rush John & Margaret Stouffer Rick Roberts
71 Poe's Rapping Tapping Raven Mary Styles Dave Smith
72 FC/AFC/CFC/CAFC RPM Xena Roger & Patricia Magnusson Roger Magnusson
73 FC Big Bucks Badger Robert A. & Jeanne Wright Wayne Curtis
74 Highlands Compact Flash Deborah Helen Van Dyke King Seth Steenburgen
75 Basil Eden's Wild Mena David & Valery Chappell Kevin Cheff
76 TNT's Det-A-Nator Jeff Schuett and Lydia Fekula Mike Lardy
77 Landovers Touch of Tiffany Irwin Purtell Win Purtell
78 FC Hardscrabble Carbunnation Judy Rasmuson Judy Rasmuson
79 Double Creek King's Cousin Pat Boteze Carl Boteze
80 Piney Acres Major Jailbreak Wesley Lee Wesley Lee
81 Whiskey River Double Shot Lindy Dewert Seth Steenburgen
82 FC-AFC-Great Bunns of Fire J.M. & L.K. DuBose L. K. Dubose
83 Field of Dreams Kwik Kate Jeff & Karen Schilz Wayne Curtis
84 Bear Vince of abby Don Preston Don Preston
85 FC-AFC Nick of Time Lone Ranger Charles Hines Mike Lardy
86 Buckshot's Zuker Ed Gibson Ed Gibson
87 The High Roller Richard & Connie Dresser Kevin Cheff
88 Waterdogs Iron Diva John Stracka John Stracka/Seth Steenburgen
89 Riverwalks Joker's Wild Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
90 AFC Lars Harmony N' Blues Robert & Patricia Larsen Robert Larsen
91 Watermark's Shadow Dancer Yvonne & Charles Hays Charlie Hays
92 Ranger's Black Bart Bill & Sally Baechler Wayne Curtis
93 Hardscrabble Blowin in the Wind Duncan & Ellen Christie Duncan Christie
94 Hidden Bay Muchos Brios Wendy Bicknell Mike Lardy
95 FC Rocky Grove's Aces High SH Cynthia H Williams Rick Roberts
96 Whiskey River Dance The Tide Lindy DeWert Seth Steenburgen
97 FC Badger State Ram Kicker Judy & Jim Powers Judy Powers
98 2007 NAFC-FC Good Idea's Whoa Nellie Ken Neil Ken Neil
99 Maxflys Lumpy Jerry & Barbara Younglove Jerry Younglove
100 Goldbriar's Wailin Willie Richard & Connie Dresser Kevin Cheff
101 AFC Buckshot's 2nd Chance Codittelydo Carl Ruffalo Wayne Curtis
102 FC/AFC Emberain Beau Geste Judy Rasmuson Judy Rasmuson

Sabireley
03-29-2008, 02:38 PM
Amateur All-Age - Friday - 79 Entries Judges: Dave Harter & Elizabeth Dixon
# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 FTCH AFTCH Pilkington Casper Of Mt Granite Gerry Burmaster Gerry Burmaster
2 Buckshot's Zuker Ed Gibson Ed Gibson
3 FC Hardscrabble Carbunnation Judy Rasmuson Judy Rasmuson
4 Landovers Touch of Tiffany Irwin Purtell Win Purtell
5 FC Pinetree's Miss Kate Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
6 Watermark's Shadow Dancer Yvonne & Charles Hays Charlie Hays
7 Tequila Rose VII william benson William Benson
8 FTCH AFTCH Melmerby's Sally Jean Joseph Renouf Joe Renouf
9 Waterdogs Iron Diva John Stracka John Stracka
10 Cody Cut A Lean Grade Chad Baker Chad Baker
11 Goldbriars Copper Bullet Dorothea Wattleworth Joseph Wattleworth/Dottie Wattleworth
12 HRCH Candlewoods More Bounce to the Ounce M.H. Mark Travis Mark Travis
13 Espirit's Odd Man Rush John Stouffer John W. Stouffer
14 Hardscrabble Blowin in the Wind Duncan & Ellen Christie Duncan Christie
15 Candlewood's Citizen Smith Fred Kampo Fred Kampo
16 Waterdogs Hidden in the Marsh MH Richard Mann, MD Richard Mann
17 FC-AFC Voigts Dyna - Maxx J.M. & L.K. DuBose J. M. Dubose
18 TNT's Det-A-Nator Jeffrey Schuett Jeffrey Schuett
19 CAFC Adams Acres Muddy Creek Barbara Younglove Jerry Younglove
20 AFC Hawkeye's Coast Guard Jeffery J Talley Jeff Talley
21 Crosswinds Sophie Susan Exo Susan Exo
22 Big River Dakota IV Ed Gibson Ed Gibson
23 Topbrass Band On The Run Judy Rasmuson Judy Rasmuson
24 AFC Lars Harmony N' Blues Robert & Patricia Larsen Robert Larsen
25 Maplecreeks Western Cutthroat MH John Stracka John Stracka
26 Mioaks Redline Dan Linden Strandberg Jackie Mertens
27 Good Idea's Golly Miss Molly Ken Neil Ken Neil
28 Porjay's Vida Blue Streak Mark Isenberg Mark Isenberg
29 Trifecta's Gambler Carol and Robert Lilenfeld Carol Lilenfeld
30 Southland's Order In The Court Susan Bledsoe Susan Bledsoe
31 Krakadawn's Shear Madness Dennis Voigt Dennis Voigt
32 Ottercreek's Skywalker II Leta Rovelstad Robert Rovelstad
33 Graces Divine Destiny Jerry Burmaster Jerry Burmaster
34 Laird's Cynful Elegance Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson
35 Surprise's Thika, MH Cheryl Richardson Cheryl Richardson
36 Double Creek King's Cousin Pat Boteze Carl Boteze
37 Winifox Shelly McStarr Julie Andersen Julie Andersen
38 K-Jo's Let Her Roll Nicole Larry Johnson Larry Johnson
39 AFC Waterdogs Morningstar John Stracka John Stracka
40 Ottercreek's Ford On The Floor Robert Rovelstad Robert Rovelstad
41 FC-AFC-Great Bunns of Fire J.M. & L.K. DuBose L. K. Dubose
42 Biggun's I Dream of Jeannie Ed Gibson Ed Gibson
43 FC/AFC Emberain Beau Geste Judy Rasmuson Judy Rasmuson
44 Landovers Ms.Mouse Irwin Purtell Win Purtell
45 Riverwalks Joker's Wild Bruce Hall Bruce Hall
46 Piney Acres Major Jailbreak Wesley Lee Wesley Lee
47 Absaroka Plenty-coups Joe Skaggs Joe Skaggs
48 REBELRIDGE BOLDERDASH M.H. MADELYN YELTON Madelyn B Yelton
49 AFC Trumarc's Whistling Bird Yvonne & Charles Hays Yvonne Hays
50 Frisbie's Rocket Roll Darrell Frisbie Darrell Frisbie
51 The Tin Knocker's Special Leonard Rentel Lenny Rentel
52 FC/AFC Buckshots Scar Face John Stouffer John W. Stouffer
53 Mioak's T.G.I.F. Susan Exo Warren Exo
54 AFC CJ's Mister T Fred Kampo Fred Kampo
55 The High Roller Richard Dresser Richard Dresser
56 Beat the Rush John Stracka John Stracka
57 FC-AFC Gimme Five More J.M. & L.K. DuBose J. M. Dubose
58 Buffalocreek's Babelicious Jeffrey Schuett Jeffrey Schuett
59 Maxflys Lumpy Jerry & Barbara Younglove Jerry Younglove
60 Ford Deuce Coupe Jeffery J Talley Jeff Talley
61 Reaction's All Aboard Cary Hunkel Cary Hunkel
62 Big River Pete Ed Gibson Ed Gibson
63 FC/AFC Steeplehill Ranger Ronald Wallace Judy Rasmuson
64 Ironweeds High Bird Shooter Paul Brown Paul Brown
65 Smackwater's Star Catcher M.H. Valarie Marks Valarie Marks
66 NFC- AFC Candlewoods Something Royal Ken Neil Ken Neil
67 Hunters Road V.G. Atterbury Roger Perry
68 Bear Vince of abby Don Preston Don Preston
69 FC Tribute To Justice Susan Bledsoe Susan Bledsoe
70 CNAFC CFC CAFC FC AFC Prairiemarsh Madness Dennis Voigt Dennis Voigt
71 Goldbriar's Wailin Willie Richard & Connie Dresser Connie Dresser
72 Catch Me if You Can II John Stracka John Stracka
73 CFC CAFC Gahonks Aint He Handy Larry Anderson Larry Anderson
74 CFC Buckshots Rock Your World Alma Lalley Alma Lalley
75 FC Badger State Ram Kicker Judy & Jim Powers Judy Powers
76 Vinwood's Merle Haggard Yvonne & Charles Hays Charles Hays
77 Sans Peur Ms Ali Jean Louise *** Pat Boteze Carl Boteze
78 Tiger Maple of Braevue Elizabeth Wilson Elizabeth A. Wilson
79 Firebird Ivan Jerry Burns Jerry Burns

Judy Chute
03-29-2008, 02:48 PM
Amateur callbacks to the land blind

2,3,8,9,13,14,16,18,20,21,23,27,29,42,43,44,45,
47,49,53,54,55,57,61,71

25 Total

#63 :) Golden Good Wishes...

Judy Chute
03-29-2008, 02:51 PM
Qual callbacks to the last series

3,6,10,13,15,20,27,29,34,35,38,39,40,41,42

15 total

Open callbacks to the landblind

1,3,6,7,13,18,19,22,23,25,26,31,38,39,40,42,43,47, 48,49,50,51,52,
54,57,59,60,63,66,68,71,73,74,75,76,77,78,81,84,88 ,91,92,94,97,98,
99,100,101,102

49 total

Open #'s..26, 51 :) :) and 102...

Sue Kiefer
03-29-2008, 03:47 PM
"Q" results?
Sue

Brenda
03-29-2008, 04:56 PM
Derby Callbacks to the 2nd series

1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,2 3,24,25

Total 22

Open callacks to the waterblind

6,7,18,25,26,31,39,47,49,50,54,57,59,60,63,66,71,7 5,77,78,81,88,92,94,97,99,101,102

Total 28
________
Vaporizer Affiliate Program (http://vaporizeraffiliateprogram.com)

Boomer
03-29-2008, 05:38 PM
Amt Callbacks For Water Marks
3,9,14,20,27,45,54

Brenda
03-29-2008, 08:42 PM
Derby Callbacks Everyones Back To The 3rd Series.....22 Total
1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,2 3,24,25

Qualiying Results

1st- #13 Chance/ Wayne Curtis
2nd -#10 Poivre/ Rick Roberts
3rd - #42 April/ Mike Lardy
4th - #6 Diva/Jerry Burmaster

RJ - #35 Drake/Wayne Curtis

Jams- 27,40,41

Open Did Not Finish The Waterblind....12 Left To Run In The Morning
________
Silversurfer reviews (http://vaporizer.org/reviews/silver-surfer)

Judy Chute
03-30-2008, 09:26 PM
Open news?

Boomer
03-31-2008, 01:11 PM
Amateur Placements

1st #45 Rascal - Bruce Hall
2nd #20 Cutter - Jeff Talley
3rd #27 Molly - Ken Neil
4th #3 Fizz - Judy Rasmuson

Judy Chute
03-31-2008, 01:46 PM
Open #'s..26, 51 :) :) and 102...

Congratulations!!!

#102 Open 3rd !! FC/AFC Emberain Beau Geste , "Beau" & Judy Rasmuson :)

..and then...LOL #78 FC Hardscrabble Carbunnation & Judy ...1st !! ..and 4th in the AM !

Wow!!

Judy Chute
03-31-2008, 01:50 PM
Derby Callbacks Everyones Back To The 3rd Series.....22 Total
1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,2 3,24,25

Qualiying Results

1st- #13 Chance/ Wayne Curtis
2nd -#10 Poivre/ Rick Roberts
3rd - #42 April/ Mike Lardy
4th - #6 Diva/Jerry Burmaster

RJ - #35 Drake/Wayne Curtis

Jams- 27,40,41

Open Did Not Finish The Waterblind....12 Left To Run In The Morning

Congratulations ! Qualifying #27 Ali's Georgia Gentleman, "Atticus" & Pat Boteze :)

Derby, #12 Topbrass Southern Star, Joe Kennedy Jeff Adams, Jam
#22 Topbrass Chariot of Fire Jackie Mertens, Jam

Randy Spangler
03-31-2008, 07:50 PM
Congratulations Bruce on your AM win!