PDA

View Full Version : Tar Heel



Sabireley
04-03-2008, 07:20 PM
Running order for reference in future posts with running numbers only.

Open All-Age - Friday - 89 Entries Judges: Gary Zellner & Christopher L Parkinson
# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 Dominators Magic's Jack in the Box Suzanne Nutt MD Joel Porter/Stacey West
2 FC-AFC Voigts Dyna - Maxx J.M. & L.K. DuBose J. M. Dubose
3 Fisher Ridge Murphy's Black Valerie Tolbert Bruce Koonce
4 FC Troublesome Highsea's Jacques Marion Stroud-Swingle Alan Pleasant
5 Candlewoods Lil Smokin Tequila Breck Campbell Al Arthur
6 McRae Harry Hicklin Cara Mock
7 Dead River Decoy Lydia Langston David Mosher
8 Bronte Creeks Loving Jazz MH Anne-Marie MacDonald John Clarke
9 FC AFC Coppertop's Whistlin Taps Marshall & Katherine Simonds Al Arthur
10 She Bee Stingin' John Marshall Alan Pleasant
11 NFC- AFC Candlewoods Something Royal Ken Neil Ken Neil
12 Ajax Wincor Jack Gwaltney Jack M. Gwaltney Jr
13 FC Westshore Gunner Jerald Kamphuis Al Arthur
14 Call Me June's Pretty Penny Denise Hays Colin McNicol
15 Pleasant River Whitewing John & Anne Marshall Alan Pleasant
16 FC-AFC-Great Bunns of Fire J.M. & L.K. DuBose L. K. Dubose
17 Landover's Who's Your Daddy Erin & Chris Faaborg Al Arthur
18 CK's Rabbit Rabbit Rabbit Marion Stroud & Clint Swingle David Mosher
19 Contrails Bird Strike, MH Dave Opseth Dave Opseth
20 FC Bluenorth's Davey Crockett John Marshall Alan Pleasant
21 Jaybar's Tupperware Dr. Susan Kennedy, MD Bruce Koonce
22 Longleaf Candlewoody Marshall Dunaway and Lyle Norwood Al Arthur
23 FC Dixie City Jam II L. William Goldstein Bill Goldstein
24 GRHRCH UH Reesee's High Rankin Beverly and David Garcia Stacey West
25 FC AFC Hawkeye's Shadow Marion Stroud-Swingle Alan Pleasant
26 FC/AFC Carolina's Electrik Gypsy Kay & Clint Joyner Al Arthur
27 CK's Nero Marion Stroud-Swingle David Mosher
28 Real Tight Bruce M Brown Bruce M Brown
29 Montgomery's Front 'N Center MH Jerry Landreth John Clarke/Jerry Landreth
30 REBEL RIDGE'S DEVILS LUCK M.H. jeff lyons Al Arthur
31 Gray's Creek Skeeter Boo Rick & Joan Mock Alan Pleasant
32 Kingsway James Midnite Gold John Austin Jeff Stoneman
33 FC/AFC Shooter's Sugar Cookie Nick Elam C Nick Elam Jr
34 FC/AFC Ebonstar Gotta Zoom W.G. & R. Burke Earley Al Arthur
35 Broad Reach Devil Made Me Doit Allen Voshell and Jeff Telander Jeff Telander
36 FC Real Southern Gentleman Mark Menzies Alan Pleasant
37 CK's Wild Eye Country Boy Marion Stroud-Swingle David Mosher
38 Miss Congeniality 2nd Grayson Kelley Al Arthur
39 Leatherwood's Make Me Famous Linwood O'Briant Linwood O'Briant/Bruce Koonce
40 Good Idea's Golly Miss Molly Ken Neil Ken Neil
41 FC Runnin' Down A Dream John Sherman Alan Pleasant
42 FC-AFC Longshot Black Talon Robert Willow Bob Willow
43 FC AFC Sandhills Game Over Clay Jones Al Arthur
44 CFC Diamond Brook's VL Earl MH Rodney Mack Colin McNicol
45 GRHRCH Quik's March Hurricane Charlie Nichols Stacey West
46 Silvertips's I Hope So Jerry Wilks Alan Pleasant
47 FC AFC Jamestown's Perfect Ten David Maronge Al Arthur
48 CK's Blue Velvet Marion Stroud-Swingle David Mosher
49 FC-AFC Gimme Five More J.M. & L.K. DuBose J. M. Dubose
50 Bronte Creek's Winter Trip MH Heidi Schwerdtfeger John Clarke
51 Hardscrabble Hot Cross Buns Andrea Clark Al Arthur
52 A Shadow of Abe Nancy Campbell Alan Pleasant
53 Starry Valentine Jack Gwaltney Jack M. Gwaltney, Jr.
54 Brink's Virginia Lady steve ferguson Steve Ferguson
55 Coppertop's Raven Brave Marshall & Katherine Simonds Al Arthur
56 Wingover's Pedro 11 Richard & Dolores Smith David Mosher
57 Delpond's Pink Champagne Mark Menzies Alan Pleasant
58 Just Add Water II John Thomas, Jr Bruce Koonce
59 FC AFC Implied Consent Gary Unger Elizabeth Unger
60 Sandhill's Two Buck Chuck Brevard Arndt Al Arthur
61 PawsCienda's Lucky Gold Stryke Jeffrey Stoneman Jeff Stoneman
62 FC Thunder Creek's Disco Man Betsy Madden Alan Pleasant
63 Halyard Noel Sam Franklin Sam Franklin
64 FC AFC Jaybars Westshore Beau Jerald Kamphuis Al Arthur
65 FC AFC Cropper's Hit & Run Newt Cropper Newt Cropper
66 FC CK's Madam Goldie Marion Stroud & Clint Swingle David Mosher
67 FC Dashwoods Second Chance Don Eiler Alan Pleasant
68 Wine Glass Lucky Strike Marshall and Katherine Simonds Al Arthur
69 Coldfronts Power Ball Player Barefoot Stacey West
70 2007 NAFC-FC Good Idea's Whoa Nellie Ken Neil Ken Neil
71 Bronte Creeks Max George Marthinuss John Clarke
72 Esprit Made In The Shade James & Geraldine Hoddy Al Arthur
73 Premiers RSK Powerstroke Marion Stroud Alan Pleasant
74 Gunzup's One Whistle John Thomas, Jr. Bruce Koonce
75 CAFC RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot Ron Adlington Colin McNicol
76 Miss Teal Richard Ronalter David Mosher
77 FC The Tide Ride Randy Whittaker Al Arthur
78 FC Black Rivers Bad Medicine John Marshall Alan Pleasant
79 Admiral Hawk-Eye Bruce M Brown Bruce M Brown
80 Firemark's Going Back to Cali Jeff Bandel Jeff Bandel
81 FC Low Country Drake Corinne Thompson Al Arthur
82 FC AFC Small Craft Advisory Gary Unger Gary Unger
83 FC Harley's Super Triven Mac Ronald Stainback, Jr Alan Pleasant
84 Longshot Tuggers Nightshift Robert Willow Bob Willow
85 The Mark-It Maker Mary Jarvis & Hardy Duerson Al Arthur
86 FC Hawkeye's Red, White and Blue Marion Boulton Stroud David Mosher
87 CastleRun's The Winner is Linda Downey Jeff Stoneman
88 FC Pleasant River Kate John & Anne Marshall Alan Pleasant
89 RSK's Working for a Living Marshall and Katherine Simonds Al Arthur

Sabireley
04-03-2008, 07:21 PM
Amateur All-Age - Saturday - 50 Entries Judges: Thomas W Hawley & Jerry Landreth
# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 Firemark's Going Back to Cali Jeff Bandel Jeff Bandel
2 FC_AFC Carolina's Electrik Gypsy Kay and Clint Joyner Clint Joyner
3 AFC Tanks But No Tanks Barton Clark Barton Clark
4 FC AFC Real Southern Gentleman Mark Menzies Mark Menzies
5 Broad Reach Devil Made Me Doit Allen Voshell and Jeff Telander Jeff Telander
6 Comanche's Agent Daniel and Marsha Joyner Dan Joyner
7 Good Idea's Holy Cow Ken Neil Ken Neil
8 FC Thunder Creek's Disco Man Elizabeth Madden Betsy Madden
9 FC Dixie City Jam II L. William Goldstein Bill Goldstein
10 FC-AFC-Great Bunns of Fire J.M. & L.K. DuBose L. K. Dubose
11 Maggie MacGonagall Les Levering Les Levering
12 Camelot's Black Jed MH William Sligh William Sligh
13 FC Black Rivers Bad Medicine John Marshall Anne Marshall
14 Cpoint Take It To The Limit Jerald Wilks Jerald A. Wilks
15 YDK's Little Bit 'A Dixie MH *** Jim Grady Jim Grady
16 Just Add Water ll John Thomas John Thomas
17 Brink's Chocolate Candy steve ferguson Steve Ferguson
18 FC AFC Small Craft Advisory Gary Unger Gary Unger
19 FC_AFC Carolina's Smoke on the Water Kay and Clint Joyner Clint Joyner
20 FC-AFC Longshot Black Talon Robert Willow Bob Willow
21 FC-AFC Voigts Dyna - Maxx J.M. & L.K. DuBose J. M. Dubose
22 Peregrine.Brzhil.Shadow.Com Dick and Carolyn Cook Dick Cook
23 FC AFC Cropper's Hit & Run Newt Cropper Newt Cropper
24 NFC- AFC Candlewoods Something Royal Ken Neil Ken Neil
25 Chase's Blues and Going Broke Mark Chase Mark Chase
26 Delpond's Pink Champagne Mark Menzies Mark Menzies
27 FC - AFC Rubie Begonia Barton Clark Barton Clark
28 Carolina Black Jasmine swinton anderson Swinton Anderson
29 FC AFC Implied Consent Gary Unger Elizabeth Unger
30 Pleasant River Whitewing John & Anne Marshall Anne Marshall
31 Ajax Wincor Jack Gwaltney Jack M. Gwaltney Jr
32 FC/AFC Shooter's Sugar Cookie Nick Elam C Nick Elam Jr
33 Gunzup's Giddyup John Thomas John Thomas
34 Brink's Barracuda Bingo steve ferguson Steve Ferguson
35 Starry Valentine Jack Gwaltney Jack M. Gwaltney, Jr.
36 Carolina's Moon Shadow Kay and Clint Joyner Clint Joyner
37 Miss Congeniality grayson kelley Grayson Kelley
38 FC AFC Ebonstar Gotta Zoom Burke Earley Burke Earley
39 Candlewoods Lil Smokin Tequila Breck Campbell Breck Campbell
40 Halyard Noel Sam Franklin Sam Franklin
41 Good Idea's Golly Miss Molly Ken Neil Ken Neil
42 Contrails Bird Strike, MH Dave Opseth Dave Opseth
43 Isabella Izzy Terry Bothwell Terry L. Bothwell
44 FC-AFC Gimme Five More J.M. & L.K. DuBose J. M. Dubose
45 Longshot Tuggers Nightshift Robert Willow Bob Willow
46 FC Bluenorth's Davey Crockett John Marshall Anne Marshall
47 FC AFC Jamestown's Perfect Ten David Maronge Benji Griffen
48 THE MARK-IT MAKER Mary Jarvis Duerson Mary Jarvis Duerson
49 Gunzup's One Whistle John Thomas John Thomas
50 Brink's Virginia Lady steve ferguson Steve Ferguson

Sabireley
04-03-2008, 07:22 PM
Qualifying - Saturday - 33 Entries Judges: Jeff Poncelet & Dan Lowman
# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 Camelot's Black Jed MH William Sligh William Sligh/Richard McDonald
2 Ruger Reloaded Susan Kennedy, MD Bruce Koonce
3 Riveroak Turn Me Loose Norman Elder Colin McNicol
4 Dominators Magic's Jack in the Box Suzanne Nutt MD Joel Porter/Stacey West
5 Smoking Scout SH George Marthinuss John Clarke/George Marthinuss
6 HRCH Gorham's Lowground Daisygirl MH Jay Hinton Jay Hinton
7 Riveroak Vapour Trail Norman Elder Colin McNicol
8 Habwoods Do It My Way Jo Janis Bertelsen Jeff Stoneman
9 Montgomery's Solo N Surprize Carolyn McCreesh Brian McCreesh
10 HRCH Money's Wall Street Madness MH Roger Huse Cara Mock
11 Win-Toba's Talisman MH Collette O'Reily Colin McNicol
12 Hunt With Diesel MH William Lenz John Clarke/George Marthinuss
13 Tidewater's Action Jackson MH Jerald Wilks Jerald A. Wilks
14 Glenelm's Hurry Hard Sherrill Elm Colin McNicol
15 Oak Hill Blue Monday Amy Dahl John Dahl
16 Coppertop Man In Charge Ron Marsh Alan Pleasant
17 E-Z's Against The Wind JH Jerry Landreth John Clarke/Jerry Landreth
18 Beefbark's Chewed Shoe Roger Wilkins Colin McNicol
19 Goose Creek's Fetch'em up Canton MH Linwood O'Briant Linwood O'Briant/Bruce Koonce
20 Sugar Hollow's Cisco Kid J. Russell Parker Jeff Stoneman
21 Hickory Sticks Eclipse Clyde Harris Stacey West
22 Riveroak Big Time Spender Blair Down Colin McNicol
23 Dakota Country Majik MH Bill Corbett Bill Corbett
24 Wildfowler"s Mask Of Dallas William Lenz John Clarke/George Marthinuss
25 Splash and Hurricane's Hunter SH Malcolm Haith Colin McNicol
26 Just A Little Bit OF JAZZ Steve Bireley Steve Bireley/Dave Opseth
27 Oldland's Handyman SH Christy Taucher Cara Mock
28 Chase's Blues and Going Broke Mark Chase Mark Chase
29 Glenelm's Delta Bound Ron MacKenzie Colin McNicol
30 CastleRun's Material Girl Linda Downey Jeff Stoneman
31 SHR Jake Waylon Arnold Nathan Arnold John Clarke/Nathan Arnold
32 Woodland's Fan The Fire MH Robert Denver John Dahl
33 Glenelm's Glowing Ember Carey Petersen Colin McNicol/Carey Petersen

Derby - Friday - 14 Entries Judges: Swinton Anderson & Alvin Hatcher
# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 Peakebrook' s Chosen One James Dean Al Arthur
2 Seaside's Get The Party Started Mike Ballezzi Mike Ballezzi
3 Bolduc's Hero's Never Forgotten JH CGC Justin Bolduc Justin Bolduc
4 Rebel Ridge Willie Wonka Do It Madelyn Yelton Al Arthur
5 Deltamarsh Dixie Chick Ross Peden Colin McNicol
6 Old Meadow's Exceeding Safe Speed SH Deborah Thomas Deborah Thomas
7 Candlewood's Ole Lexi Lou Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold/John Clarke
8 Sandhill's High Roller Hugh Arthur Al Arthur
9 D&T's Ace High Full House JH Doug Moore Doug Moore
10 Ponce's Retrieveus Maximus Jeff Poncelet Jeff Poncelet
11 Hardscrabble Connecticut Yankee David and Elizabeth Wilson Al Arthur
12 Canvasback's Black and Blue JH Greg McCarley Cara Mock
13 Sara's Blue Streak L. William Goldstein Bill Goldstein
14 Good Idea's Dream On Ken Neil Ken Neil

Malcolm
04-04-2008, 04:41 PM
Any news yet???

Brenda
04-04-2008, 05:38 PM
Derby results

1st- #2 Pink/Mike Balezzi
2nd- #1 Neo/Jaaon Baker
3rd -#11 Yankee/ Jason Baker
4th -#13 Blue / Bill Goldstein

RJ -#8
Jams- 5, 14

Congrats to All!!

Open was still running when I left at 6pm, my guess 20 something dogs to run to finish the 1st series.
________
G-Series Vans (http://www.chevy-wiki.com/wiki/Chevrolet_G-Series_vans)

Jason E.
04-04-2008, 08:56 PM
Good derby for the Arthurs 1 - 4

Russell Archer
04-04-2008, 09:55 PM
Good Going...... Jason "Big Dog" Baker !!!

jeff t.
04-05-2008, 04:30 AM
Good derby for the Arthurs 1 - 4

and RJ too!

Looks like it is going to be a wet day today...forecasters predict as much as 2" today.

scribdog
04-05-2008, 07:18 AM
Wow! Look at all those Glenelm pups in Q. Have to borrow one of Judith's pom poms and yell go Glenelm!

Brenda
04-05-2008, 11:06 AM
Open callbacks for the landblind
3,5,15,16,17,18,20,21,22,23,24,25,26,27,28,29,30
33,34,37,38,40,43,44,45,48,49,50,51,53,54,56,58,61
62,66,67,70,76,77,78,82,83,84,85,87,88,89

48 total
________
FORD FALCON (NORTH AMERICA) SPECIFICATIONS (http://www.ford-wiki.com/wiki/Ford_Falcon_(North_America))

Brenda
04-05-2008, 02:16 PM
Amateur Callbacks to the landblind

1,2,3,6,7,8,9,10,11,15,16,18,21,23,26,27,28,29,
30,31,32,34,35,36,37,38,39,41,42,43,44,45,46,48,49 ,50

36 Total
________
Ford Panther Platform Specifications (http://www.ford-wiki.com/wiki/Ford_Panther_platform)

Judy Chute
04-05-2008, 03:24 PM
Wow! Look at all those Glenelm pups in Q. Have to borrow one of Judith's pom poms and yell go Glenelm!

...very nice, indeed!!
#14...Glenelm's Hurry Hard

#29...Glenelm's Delta Bound

#33...Glenelm's Glowing Ember

Best of luck to Sherrill Elm and all the owners of her pups!

Cheers :)

Judy

Brenda
04-05-2008, 06:19 PM
Amateur callbacks to the waterblind

1,7,8,9,10,18,21,23,26,27,30,31,32,34,39,41,42,43, 44,48,50

21 Total
________
Discovery (http://www.ford-wiki.com/wiki/Land_Rover_Discovery)

sneaky
04-05-2008, 07:34 PM
Brenda what's happening in the Open?

Brenda
04-05-2008, 08:26 PM
Open didn't finish the waterblind today they have about 10 left to run. They ran a landblind then you ran the waterblind.....no partial callbacks as far as I know.
________
Vapor genie review (http://vaporizer.org/reviews/vapor-genie)

Malcolm
04-06-2008, 08:00 AM
Any news on the Qual?

Brenda
04-06-2008, 09:30 AM
Open callbacks to the last series

18,20,21,22,25,30,34,38,45,49,66,67,70,82,83

15 total
________
Druze Advice (http://www.religionboard.org/druze/)

Brenda
04-06-2008, 01:26 PM
Amateur callbacks to the last series
7,9,18,21,27,32,34,43,50

9 total
________
ULTIMATE FIGHTER (http://ultimatefighters.org/)

Brenda
04-06-2008, 02:23 PM
Qual. Callbacks to the last series

6,8,10,12,14,16,20,21,28,33

10 total
________
Daihatsu Hijet Specifications (http://www.toyota-wiki.com/wiki/Daihatsu_Hijet)

Brenda
04-06-2008, 05:57 PM
Qualifying results

1st-#8 Jo/ Jeff Stoneman
2nd-#16 Boss/Alan Pleasant
3rd-#12 Diesel/John Clark or George Marthinus
4th-#21 Clipper/ Stacey West
RJ -#14 Sweep/ Colin McNicol
Jams- 6,11,20,28,33

Open results

1st-#83 Lil Mac/ Alan Pleasant
2nd-#38 Connie/ Jason Baker
3rd-#22 Woody /Jason Baker
4th-#49 Roz/ Mac Dubose
RJ-#67 Charlie/Alan Pleasant

Jams- 25,18,20,34,66,70,82

Amatuer Results

1st-#18 Rough/Gary Unger
2nd-#21 Dyna/ Mac Dubose
3rd-#43 Izzy/Terry Bothwell
4th-#32 Hanna/Nick Elam
Sorry don't have the RJ......no Jams awarded

Congrats to All.............especially Alan Pleasant for qualifying Lil Mac for the Open Nat'l and Gary Unger for qualifying for the Amateur Nat'l !!
________
Jaguar r2 (http://www.ford-wiki.com/wiki/Jaguar_R2)

scribdog
04-06-2008, 06:23 PM
Congratulations to the 'Glenelmers'. #14 and 33.

JusticeDog
04-06-2008, 06:26 PM
,82

Amatuer Results

1st-#18 Rough/Gary Unger
2nd-#21 Dyna/ Mac Dubose
3rd-#43 Izzy/Terry Bothwell
4th-#32 Hanna/Nick Elam
Sorry don't have the RJ......no Jams awarded

Congrats to All ... Gary Unger for qualifying for the Amateur Nat'l !!

Congrats, Gary! We were just talking about that win! I said you're home club might bning you luck!

byounglove
04-06-2008, 08:42 PM
Congratulations, Rough!! from Emma and "the kids". See you in Vermont!!