PDA

View Full Version : Portland Field Trial - Results



bennetts
09-19-2008, 02:28 PM
Any early observations?

Troopers Mom
09-19-2008, 05:43 PM
Qual callbacks to the 4th

1-2-9-11-13-16-19-23-24

bennetts
09-19-2008, 06:46 PM
Based on above 4th series call backs------ Qual

# Dog Name Owner Handler
1 Justin Time Apache Lozen J Scott Anderson Patti Kiernan

2 Chopper's Rx to Win Robert Crabb Bob Crabb

9 Island Acres Gator Ed Minoggie Jerry Patopea

11 Utopian Butte To Butte Jane Patopea J. Patopea

13 Mister Sneaky David Plesko David Plesko

16 Mission Mtn Zoom Town Boogie Robin Christensen Jim Gonia

19 Jaco's Red Desert Cider *** Gale Mettenbrink Gale Mettenbrink

23 Gunrunners Cheap Trick David Aul John Henninger

24 Candlewood's Code Black Charles Tyson Karl Gunzer

Troopers Mom
09-19-2008, 07:52 PM
Qual final results:

1. #1 Justin Time Apache Lozen - J. Scott Anderson, H - Patti Kiernan
2. #16 Mission Mtn Zoom Town Boogie - Robin Christensen, H - Jim Gonia
3. #11 Utopian Butte To Butte - Jane Patopea, H-Jane Patopea
4. #23 Gunrunners Cheap Trick - David Aul, H- John Henninger
RJ #19 Jaco's Red Desert Cider*** - Gale Mettenbrink, H-Gale Mettenbrink
J #9 Island Acres Gator - Ed Minoggie, H - Jerry Patopea

Congratulations to all who placed.

Now, it's off to the GRCA Specialty early, early in the morning. :)

Hey Bait, by you running #1 in the Open, Cider now gets to run last. Nice job! :razz:

Arleen

JKL
09-19-2008, 09:19 PM
open callbacks to 3rd series
1,2,3,4,7,8,15,17,19,21,24,26,31,32,33,36,38,40,41 ,43,45,46,47,49,51,52,54

bennetts
09-20-2008, 12:03 AM
Open Call Backs 3rd series based on above -37 back

Name Owner Handler
1 Savvy Sailor TJ Lindbloom John Henninger

2 U.S. Currency Michael Tierney Mike Tierney

3 FC AFC Widgeon's Carbon Chip James Heneghan Jim Gonia

4 Nebo's Gem Robber Geoffrey Bewley Patti Kiernan

7 AFC Super High Flyer Kimberly Johnston Kim Johnston

8 Waterdog's Sweet Peaches Walter & Virginia Kobeski Jim Gonia

15 carbons special force of pdk jeff bartlett Jeff Bartlett

17 Tioga's Rough Water Dory Debbie Brooks Patti Kiernan

19 Sweet Home Cookin Edward and Julie Zuhlke Jerry Patopea

21 FC/AFC Land Ahoy Gary Zellner Gary Zellner


24 FC Timber Town Trifecta J Scott Anderson Patti Kiernan

26 FC/AFC Creek Robber Ken Jackson Ken Jackson

31 Marauders Aviator Wayne Johnston Wayne Johnston

32 FC AFC Volwood's Angel jack vollstedt John Henninger

33 Arrowsmith Cardhu Cynthia Tallman Jim Gonia


36 AFC Candlewood Justin Time Xinga Judith Pond Patti Kiernan

38 DuckMountain's Diary or a Mad Man Randy Cowin/Cynthia Tallman Jim Gonia

40 FC Abby's Little Cooper Stephen Abouaf John Henninger

41 Midnight Contender Jack Hilger Jack Hilger

43 The Dutchman III Cynthia Tallman Jim Gonia

45 FC AFC MMR'S Gypsy Leather Mel Milton Patti Kiernan

46 Riverrun's True North Mary Peterson Jim Gonia

47 Deans Harper of Malheur John & Diane Poer John Poer

49 Strings Dear Abbea Larry M & Cheryl J Smith Jerry Patopea

51 AFC Caterpillar Kelly Gary Zellner Gary Zellner

52 Cuda's Negra Modelo Charles Tyson Charles P. Tyson

54 Little Bit Dangerous Joe Beitler Joe Beitler

zipmarc
09-20-2008, 11:52 AM
THANK YOU!

What's going on in AM?

Bubba
09-20-2008, 09:44 PM
THANK YOU!

What's going on in AM?

I shot the flyer for the Am this morning- GREAT test!!!! I didn't get call backs but I think 24 dogs called back to the second series - 7 of which did not handle (3 of them were Kim and Wayne Johnstons). It was a big out of order- out of order flyer with GREAT bird placement.

Enjoyed the day regards

Bubba

JKL
09-20-2008, 11:02 PM
amateur callbacks to 4th series
2,7,17,18,21,23,24,28,29,30,31,41

open results
1st fc afc volwoods angel o/j vollstedt h/john henninger

2nd fc afc creek robber o/
k jackson h/jim gonia

3rd fc abbys lil cooper o/s abouaf h/ john henninger

4th fc afc widgeons carbon chip o/t hartl h/jim gonia

rj arrowsmith cardhu o/cynthia tallman h/jim gonia
not sure of all jams
derby to start in morning

Ron Schuna
09-21-2008, 10:01 PM
Congrats to Jack and John with Angel's win and John's additional placement

Troopers Mom
09-21-2008, 10:08 PM
any derby results?

Arleen

goosecaller
09-21-2008, 10:36 PM
Congratulations team Vollwood!

Jeff Bartlett
09-21-2008, 10:44 PM
am
1st goodale / zues
2nd zellner i think pirate or dakota
3rd peterson / pete
4th zeeelllner / kelly
rj Bartlett / sophie
jam david hengsteller / tacker

JeffLusk
09-21-2008, 10:55 PM
From what I heard you picked up a res jam with hoot also! Nice job jeff!!

Boondux
09-21-2008, 11:45 PM
am
1st goodale / zues
2nd zellner i think pirate or dakota
3rd peterson / pete
4th zeeelllner / kelly
rj Bartlett / sophie
jam david hengsteller / tacker

Yey Gary! Congrats on the placings.