PDA

View Full Version : Puget Sound results



helencalif
07-25-2009, 12:12 AM
Just got a call from hubby from the Puget Sound trial grounds. Cell phone not good from there. The only news I was able to get from him before he cut out was that the Derby finished and the Open starts tomorrow with the water blind.

Derby 2nd place was Nightwing's Marsh Leader (Guide) - owner-handler Steve Cote. That's the only placement info I got before I lost him. With this 2nd place, Guide now has 34 Derby pts.

Congratulations to our friends Steve and Laurna Cote.

Anybody know what the other Derby results were?

helencalif
07-25-2009, 12:56 AM
Second phone call from hubby, here are Derby results:

1 - Marshwind's Black Majik, o-h Bente Kongsore
2 - Nightwing's Marsh Leader, o-h Steve Cote
3 - Caterpillar Emily, h-Jerry Patopea (owner Gary Zellner)
4 - Moto and the Nitro Circus, h-Brooke Vandebrake (owner Anthony Crouch)
RJ - Madison Hadagun, o-h T. J. Lindbloom

7 JAMS.

JKL
07-25-2009, 12:56 AM
Open callbacks to water blind - 19 dogs
2,6,8,9,10,13,21,23,26,27,29,30,31,34,35,36,37,38, 39

Sorry, no derby results from me yet.

JKL
07-25-2009, 02:18 AM
Derby Results:

1st 26 Marshwind's Black Magik / OH Bente Kongsore

2nd 18 Nightwings Marsh Leader / OH Steve Cote

3rd 25 Caterpillar Emily / O G Zellner H Jerry Patopea

4th 11 Moto and The Nitro Circus / O Tony Crouch H Brooke Van De Brake

rj 10 Madison Hadagun / OH TJ Lindbloom



jams 1,9,12,19,21,22,24
Cash's Franchise Player / OH G Reault
Utopian Muskrat Molly / OH J Patopea
Pirate's Booty / OH C Sundstrom
Leica II / OH J Patopea
Gotta-Be-Street-Legal / OH B Scheldrup
Watermark's Running Back / O C Tallman H J Gonia
Pah Rah's Black Kat Kate / OH JJ Jones

JKL
07-26-2009, 01:10 AM
Open results:
1st FC Justin Time Mr Moto o/S Anderson h/P Kiernan
2nd FC Riverruns True North o/ M Peterson h/J Gonia
3rd FC AFC Widgeons Carbon Chip o/Heneghan, Hartl h/J Gonia
4th Bobby Magee o/J Poer h/J Gonia
RJ FC Merlyn IV o/h Jane Patopea
Jams,
Strings Dear Abbea o/L Smith h/ Patopea
AFC Savvy Sailor o/h TJ Lindbloom
FC AFC Shadow Warrior VII o/h Ed Labanara
Kimber VIII o/G Zellner h/J Patopea
AFC Marauders Aviator o/h W Johnston
Semper Deuce Cooper o/L Herskowitz h/J Patopea
Me D Boss o/Heneghan h/J Gonia
Ryco's Mile Marker o/h Marilyn Dahlheim
Vistas Case of Purple o/R Koch h/J Patopea

Sorry, no qual callbacks

Am callbacks to 4th-10 dogs
2,8,9,12,14,15,16,18,24,25

Judy Myers
07-26-2009, 07:43 AM
Qual Callbacks:

All dogs called back to land blind at 7:30 Sunday except #13.

oaklandbay
07-26-2009, 08:49 AM
Go Fly in the Am and congrats to Pilot and Wayne for the Jam

Klamath Hunting Gold
07-26-2009, 11:01 AM
Kim,
There's a whole bunch of us in Klamath rooting for Fly. Hoping he feels it today!
Randy

Judy Chute
07-26-2009, 06:54 PM
Open Jam, ... Semper Deuce Cooper o/L Herskowitz h/J Patopea :) "Cooper" !!

oaklandbay
07-26-2009, 10:36 PM
Any news yet on the Am

Boondux
07-26-2009, 10:48 PM
Congrats to Pirate's Booty "Loot" on the Derby Jam from sister Spice!

yelm labs
07-26-2009, 11:08 PM
Am results

1st Sailer TJ Lindboom
2nd Echo Marion Carey
3rd Chip Dave Wilson
4th Drifter Jack Lyon
RJam Fly Kim Johnston
Jam Judd Bob Morris, and Pete Marty Peterson

An exciting 4th series with a walkout wipe out flyer that broke 2 running dogs and one honoring dog.

Don't have Q results

JKL
07-27-2009, 12:34 AM
Qual results
1st Pattons Moby Nick o/h Tom Hartl
2nd Noble Lady Guinevere MH o/h Jack Noble
3rd Clearwaters Lone Star o/Rich Charrier h/J Gonia
4th Autumn's Edaline o/h Bente Kongsore
RJ Rana of Club Royal o/h Duncan Montgomery
Jam Deka of Club Royal o/h Duncan Montgomery

Excellent job by the judges in all 4 stakes, and great help by the club members!
Thanks to Harry Williams for a job well done, we appreciate all your efforts!