PDA

View Full Version : Tidewater



DoubleHaul
10-28-2012, 11:41 AM
Any news from Farmville?

Gawthorpe
10-28-2012, 04:59 PM
First ken Steele devil made me
Second david Opseth Charlie
Third Ann Marshall dipper
Forth john Armstrong classy
Rj John Thomas Ragin

Jams Lynn two dogs
Ken Steele blaze

I apologize for any errors due to memory

my2ylws
10-28-2012, 07:20 PM
Anyone have Derby & Q results?

Brenda
10-28-2012, 07:37 PM
How about open results?

Scott Bass
10-29-2012, 11:58 AM
I would like to thank the landowners, judges, birdboys, contestants, and club members that helped make this a successful event.


Here are the results for all the stakes.


Open All-Age - Friday - 51 Entries Judges: Craig Stonesifer & David Barrow
# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
28 FC AFC Lil Bit's Cote D'Or Pinot Noir J. Victor Garcia Victor Garcia 1st
8 AFC Duckblind's Real McCoy Edwin Richardson / Dave Opseth Dave Opseth 2nd
5 Black Magic's Return to Lender Wendy Buckler/Newt Cropper Newt Cropper/Wendy Buckler 3rd
20 FC /AFC REBEL RIDGE'S DEVILS LUCK M.H. jeff lyons Madelyn B Yelton 4th
32 Ashland's Annabella Marion Swingle Alan Pleasant Res. Jam
1 Jaybar Rough 'Em Up Ken Steele Gary Unger Jam
29 Patro'n Kenneth Steele Gary Unger Jam
40 Tugboat Annie Sails Again Ken Steele Gary Unger Jam
41 Kingsway James Midnite Gold John Austin Jeff Stoneman Jam


Amateur All-Age - Saturday - 34 Entries Judges: Erik Gawthorpe & Steve Bireley
# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
15 Walensis' Devil Made Me Do It Ken Steele Ken Steele 1st
33 AFC Duckblind's Real McCoy Edwin Richardson / Dave Opseth Dave Opseth 2nd
6 Pleasant River Bufflehead John & Anne Marshall Alan Pleasant 3rd
12 Hunting Creek Classy Girl JH QAA Johnny Armstrong John Armstrong 4th
18 FC/AFC Rebel Ridge Whistlin' Dixie jeff lyons Madelyn B Yelton Res. Jam
5 In The Hunts Blazing Saddles Ken Steele Ken Steele Jam
19 FC-AFC Ragin Eye Of The Storm*** John Thomas John Thomas Jam
31 FC /AFC REBEL RIDGE'S DEVILS LUCK M.H. jeff lyons Madelyn B Yelton Jam


Qualifying - Saturday - 26 Entries Judges: Jo B. Driver & Vikki Diehl
# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
6 Boulder Springs The Blue Max Mike Griffith Mike Griffith 1st
1 Diamond Brook's Tag U R IT,MH,CD Trish Dale Elizabeth Dixon 2nd
10 Abby's Soggy Bottom Goose MH William Boseman Buddy Boseman 3rd
26 CK's The Color Purple Marion Stroud-Swingle Alan Pleasant 4th
3 Swift Creeks Sonic Boom Charles Mezera Chuck Mezera Res. Jam
19 Diamond Brook's RC Whiskey Chaser,MH Trish Dale Elizabeth Dixon Jam


Derby - Friday - 12 Entries Judges: Jo B. Driver & Vikki Diehl
# Dog Name Owner Handler Results
8 PawsCienda's Red Stryker linda downey Jeff Stoneman 1st
2 Black River's Sharp Shooting Babe Gwen Pleasant Alan Pleasant/Gwen Pleasant 2nd
4 Blue Sky's Hot Bunns Ellie larry thompson Larry Thompson 3rd
9 Cherry Run's Tumbiln' Dice Rob Cherry Rob Cherry 4th
3 Traits acquired of prime performance Larry Mcmasters Elizabeth Dixon Res. Jam
10 Hawkeye's Redwing Leon Stepanian Bill Hillman Jam
11 Stoney Knolls Shermans Nightmare George Francis George Francis Jam