PDA

View Full Version : Central MN Retriever Club (St. Cloud, MN) FT Results



HiRollerlabs
08-04-2004, 07:44 PM
CENTRAL MINNESOTA FIELD TRIAL RESULTS

FOR JULY 30, 31, AND AUGUST 1



OPEN

1st ? FIFTY FIVE ONLINE O: Lyle Norwood H: Chris Ledford

2nd ? MIK-A-DEL?S BIG MAC O: Mike Clemens H: Scott Dewey

3rd ? FC/AFC GUNSTOCKS FAST EDDY FELSON O: Charles & Yvonne Hays H: Charles Hays

4th ? AFC MARCH PRAIRIE QUICK PICK O: Joseph Broyles H: Mark Smith

RJ ? FC BRANTLEY?S LEAN CHENA O: Jeffrey Perloff & Mayo Holloway

H: Chris Ledford

Jam ? PEKISKO?S RUNNING RAPID MH O: Kristen & Glen Carimi

H: Mark Smith

Jam ? FC/AFC CROW RIVERS HI RES SCANNER O: Roger Weller

H: Dan Sayles

AMATEUR

1st ? AFC GUNSTOCKS CEDAR RIVER KEEPER O: Yvonne & Charles Hays

H: Yvonne Hays

2nd ? TOPBRASS KC SEASON TICKET MH O: Kaye Fuller & Tom Kitchens

H: Kaye Fuller

3rd ? ZUBA?S CRACKER JACK O: Gary Olson H: Gary Olson

4th ? TRUCKEE?S RUBISCO O: John Unbehaun H: John Unbehaun

RJ ? FC/AFC WATERMARKS HIDDENBAY TRAPPER O: Rodney Glaze and

M. & T. Stiglich H: Mike Stiglich

Jam ? AFC JOLIE CATIN O: Lee and Rose Jolley H: Lee Jolley



QUALIFYING

1st ? DOTTY?S CRUISEN MACH THREE O: Brad Bellmore & Rick Anderson

H: Steve Yozamp

2nd ? COLDN SPRING CODY O: Andrew Hilter H: Steve Yozamp

3rd ? EMBERAIN?S AMIABLE ULTIMATUM O: Suzanne Burr H: Mike Bassett

4th ? CEDAR RIDGE COMPRADRE O: Linda Twiss H: Linda Twiss

RJ ? MARRINER?S STORMY BLACK NIGHT O: Gene Kirby H: Jack Morris

Jam ? DANCERS LAST CHANCE M?LADY O: Michael & Margaret Gohman

H: Randy Gohman

Jam ? WILD CHASE FOR BLUE O: Thomas & Breanda Parrish H: Chris Ledford

Jam ? MALLARD CREEK AMAZING AMBER JH O: Sandra Reigstad

H: Jason Baker

DERBY

1st ? JL?S IN PURSUIT OF THE LOOT O: Jayne & Larry Halvorson

H: Jayne Halvorson, First Field Trial Ever!! and got a win!

2nd ? SALTY PAWS MIDNIGHT MISSLE O: Susan Ritch H: Susan Ritch

3rd ? T-STREET TESS O: John Skibber H: Scott Dewey

4th ? WHITEWATER?S WINDRIVER PHYRE O: Lawrence Shelton

H: Lawrence Shelton

RJ ? JAMESTOWN?S SUPER SPUD O: David & Kimberly Maronge H: Mark Smith

Jam ? DISTAGON?S DEEPWATER DIVA O: Maggie Langhorne H: Mike Bassett

Jam ? CURTIS SLIPPERY WHEN WET O: Christian Curtis H: Rick Stawski