PDA

View Full Version : Triple DQ Running Order (Qualifying)



Breck
08-11-2004, 01:05 PM
Running Orders
Shrewsbury, Long Island & Westchester Qualifying


Shrewsbury Qualifying
1 CANDLEWOODS LIL SMOKIN TEQUILA Breck Campbell
2 CONBRIO'S COVERGIRL HAPPDAUGH Jean Kornblut
3 CEDARPOND'S SKIP AWAY Gerald Bailey
4 WINDSTONE'S ABACO GATHERS NO Jim Liviskie
5 BLACKWATER CASSIE LIL TIGRESS Jeff Shaw, Sr.
6 SPLASHDOWN BLITHE SPIRIT SH Susan W. Handleman
7 ROUGHWATER'S MIDNIGHT RUN SH Myra Fuguet
8 CHESBAY TUCKER Tim Carrion
9 BLACK DUKE OF DOUGLAS David Jensen
10 GOV'T MULE Pete Sanfilippo or WL Thompson
11 DOUBLE CREEK REJOICE Karen M. Sweezey
12 ROUGHWATER'S MIDNIGHT BUZZ JH Myra Fuguet
13 TIMBERDOODLE'S SMOKEY SH Deonard Quillen
14 BREEZE HILL'S CRUMB MONSTER David Jensen
15 CEDAR SWAMP'S MERGANSER SH J ohn Fallon
16 COPPERTOP'S SUNDAY ANNIE CD MH Milly B. Welsh or Charles L. Hayden
17 WINDRIVER'S MOST WANTED Don Driggers
18 IDA RED'S LUCY IN THE SKY SH Susan Kuch
19 SUSQUEHANNA BUSHWHACKER Richard N. Barnes
20 BREEZE HILL'S TIP TOP David Jensen
21 JR'S BAYARD'S PROUD ALBERT JH John Fallon
22 DDD'S RAGING RIVER RAVEN Lane Kjellsen or Lance Kennebrew
23 DAISEY'S LILY YELLOW ROSE Chuck Erwine or WL Thompson
24 CANVASBACK'S ROUGHWATER SAIL SH Myra Fuguet
25 HOPPER BD Jack Gwaltney
26 CRACKSHOT BLACKWATER BMW Jeff Shaw, Sr.
27 TRIPPE CREEK'S GUNSLINGER Phyllis McGinn
28 DOUBLE CREEK BET ON DAN Karen M. Sweezey
29 ROUGHWATER'S MIDNIGHT TICKET SH Myra Fuguet
30 DAISY CUTTER Paul Mocciaro
31 LONG'S RIPPIEN BLUE BARRACUDA MH Alvin Hatcher
32 SWEETHILLS POCKETFUL OF SPICE CGC David Jensen or owner
33 SHADEE LADEE KATEE Karen M. Sweezey
34 REDLION'S HIT DOCTOR Jane Pappler
35 EMBERAIN SUNKIST MISS UD MH Susan W. Handelman
36 STARRY VALENTINE Jack M. Gwaltney, Jr.
37 FIRST LITE'S EYE OF THE TIGER Lane Kjellsen
38 JAZZTIME'S CASEY OF FALLSTON MH Cal Rumbley
39 FEARLES BACK IN BLACK JAXSON Gerard Troha
40 MCRAE Jack Gwaltney, Jr.
41 BAILEY GAVIN'S IRISH DREAM Karen M. Sweezey or owner
42 HIGH TANK MATILDA KW Eckhardt




Long Island Qualifying
1 ROUGHWATER'S MIDNIGHT TICKET SH Myra Fuguet
2 BREEZE HILL'S TIPTOP David Jensen
3 JAZZTIMES CASEY OF FALLSTON MH Cal Rumbley
4 DOUBLE CREEK BET ON DAN Karen M. Sweezey
5 JR'S BAYARDS PROUD ALBERT JH John Fallon
6 GOV'T MULE Pete Sanfilippo or W.L. Thompson
7 SUSQUEHANNA BUSHWHACKER Richard Barnes
8 LONG'S RIPPIN BLUE BARACUDA MH Alvin Hatcher
9 DDD'S RAGING RIVER RAVEN Lance Kinnebrew or Lane Kjellsen
10 IDA RED'S LUCY IN THE SKY, SH Sue Kuch
11 ROUGHWATER'S MIDNIGHT RUN SH Myra Fuguet
12 BREEZE HILL'S CRUMB MONSTER David Jensen
13 COPPERTOP'S SUNDAY ANNIE CD, MH Milly B. Welsh or Charles L. Hayden
14 MCRAE Jack Gwaltney, Jr.
15 RHUMBLINE'S MAGNETIC COMPASS MH Susan Carpenter
16 FIRDT LITE'S EYE OF THE TIGER Lane Kjellsen
17 CANDLEWOODS LIL SMOKIN TEQUILA Breck Campbell
18 SWEETHILL'S POCKET FULL OF SPICE David Jensen
19 BAILEY GAVIN'S IRISH DREAM Karen Sweezey
20 WESTWINDS CEDAR BROWN JAKE James F. Rooney, Jr.
21 WINDSTONE'S ABACO GATHERS NO Jim Liviskie
22 CANVASBACK'S ROUGHWATER SAIL SH Myra Fuguet
23 WINDRIVER'S MOST WANTED Don Driggers
24 BLACK DUKE OF DOUGLAS David Jensen
25 SHADEE LADEE KATEE K. M.Sweezey
26 TOPBRASS REDNECK FRIEND SH John Baitinger
27 HOPPER BD Jack Gwaltney, Jr.
28 DAISEY'S LILY YELLOW ROSE Chuck Erwine or W.L. Thompson
29 TIMBERDOODLE'S SMOKEY SH Deonard Quillen
30 HIGH TANK MATILDA Ken Eckhardt
31 DOUBLE CREEK REJOICE Karen Sweezey
32 STARRY VALENTINE Jack Gwaltney, Jr.
33 CEDAR SWAMP'S MERGANSER John Fallon
34 ROUGHWATER'S MIDNIGHT BUZZ JH Myra Fuguet
35 DAISY CUTTER Paul Mocciaro
36 WESTWIND THORIN OAKENSHIELD, SH Rich Stokes



Westchester Qualifying
1 Cedarpond's Skip Away Gerald Bailey
2 Wild Island's Ebony Princess David Wolcott
3 Mia Blue Glenn Golden
4 Winifox Shelly McStarr Julie Anderson
5 Northstar's Black Diamond Paul Young
6 Candlewoods Lil Smokin Tequila Breck Campbell
7 DDD's Raging River Raven Lance Kinnebrew or Lane Kjellsen
8 Top Flight II Sarah Gwaltney
9 Gov't Mule Pete Sanfilippo
10 Porjay's Alix Jennifer Adsit
11 Windstone's Abaco Gathers No Jim Liviskie
12 Zingera's Magic Axe Frank Clifton
13 Highland's Mirror Image Arline Buchanan
14 Edgewater's Jet Alfred Sanfanandre
15 Topbrass Rugby's Redtail Carey Phillips
16 Starry Valentine Sarah Gwaltney
17 Emberain Sunkist Miss Sue Handelman
18 Rebel Ridge's Devils Luck Jeff Lyons
19 Pebwin's Neon Morningstar Ginnie Pastor
20 Jazztime's Casey of Fallston Cal Rumbley
21 Matanuska Feather Freighter Ronald Schuna
22 Hillcrest Dark Star Czar David Wolcott
23 McRae Sarah Gwaltney
24Real Gold Wraith Nick Staszko
25 Wingmaster Winsum Morningstar Ginnie Pastor
26 Splashdown Blithe Spirit Sue Handleman
27 First Lite's Eye of the Tiger Lane Kjellsen
28 Morningstar of Edinburgh Ginnie Pastor


Good luck to everyone :D

Downtown
08-11-2004, 06:14 PM
OK Breck,

:smilecolros: You did all of that typing for the Qualifying, what about the Derby? :smilecolros:


:B-fly:
Downtown

paul young
08-11-2004, 08:07 PM
hi Breck,

thanks for posting the running order. looking forward to meeting you! i

by the way, that's a typo-the dog listed is Belle's mom. i already checked with the ft secretary to make sure the catalog was correct. see you Sunday..........unless there's a hurricane! :roll: -paul

Howard N
08-12-2004, 12:34 AM
Good luck Paul. :multi:

Brian Cockfield
08-13-2004, 07:13 PM
I don't know all of the results but: 1. Kay Sweezey 2. Deonard Quillen 3. Phyllis McGinn 4. David Jensen. Jams: Dr. Jack Gwaltney, Breck Campbell. I'm not sure of the rest. These are for the Shrewsbury Qualifying.

Andy Carlson
08-13-2004, 07:35 PM
I have my fingers crossed that Kay took first with Roger's Kate. Hope somebody will post the results as soon as possible!

Andy

Congrats Breck! :D

Brian Cockfield
08-13-2004, 08:00 PM
I have my fingers crossed that Kay took first with Roger's Kate. Hope somebody will post the results as soon as possible!

Andy

Congrats Breck! :D
For some reason I think it was dog #41 but I don't know for sure.

Angie B
08-13-2004, 08:30 PM
Now what the heck is John Fallon doing running?????? He'll argue about everything from his running number to where he has to run from, behind and after. Not to mention the test........ :roll:

Good luck everyone...... I know just about everybody..... Go kick some a**.

Angie

Brian Cockfield
08-13-2004, 08:33 PM
Now what the heck is John Fallon doing running?????? He'll argue about everything from his running number to where he has to run from, behind and after. Not to mention the test........ :roll:

Good luck everyone...... I know just about everybody..... Go kick some a**.

Angie
John marshalled one of trials I ran last weekend in Delaware. The first thing he said when I met him was, "I guess you thought I had two heads by the stuff I post on those boards huh." All I could do was laugh.

Bait
08-13-2004, 08:34 PM
Now what the heck is John Fallon doing running?????? He'll argue about everything from his running number to where he has to run from, behind and after. Not to mention the test........ :roll:

Good luck everyone...... I know just about everybody..... Go kick some a**.

AngieRight about now, we'd settle for not embarassing ourselves. :oops: :lol: BAIT

Brian Cockfield
08-14-2004, 07:53 PM
Congratulations to Dr. Jack Gwaltney who won the Long Island Qualifying with Starry Valentine. 2. Deonard Quillen 3. David Jensen 4. Don Driggers. Reserve Jam-David Jensen is all I know.

Pi
08-15-2004, 10:59 AM
Brian,
Thanks for promptly posting the results. Do you know which dogs placed?

Nancy

Brian Cockfield
08-15-2004, 11:16 AM
Brian,
Thanks for promptly posting the results. Do you know which dogs placed?

Nancy
Yes, I was lazy and didn't feel like typing so much but PM me if you're curious about a certain dog.