PDA

View Full Version : (MN)Duluth Retriever Club FT Results



HiRollerlabs
08-16-2004, 11:19 AM
Unofficial FT results for DRC

Duluth Retriever Club
August 13-15, 2004
Field Trial Results

DERBY
Judges: Bob Lindgren and Tim Tidemann
1st--Dotty's Cruisen Mach Three/Steve Yozamp/Brad Bellmore & Rick Anderson owners
2nd--Hawkeye's Red White & Blue/Mary Hillman O/H
3rd--Hawkeye's Red Rock/Brick Hejlik/Pat Huckabay owner
4th--Hawkeye's Otter/Brick Hejlik/Brick and Roger Myers owners
RJ--Conzac's Coyote Ugly Jersey/Dave Davis/Gary & Joyce Johnson owners
Jam--Star's Curious Georgette/Tom Minerick O/H
Jam--DJ's Timberdoodle Zinsandel/Randy Gohman/John Kohner owner

QUALIFYING
Judges: Tom Minerick and Earl Gilman
1st--Taylorlab's Right On Q/Dave Rorem/Sydney Gardave owner (Littermate to Downtown Dusty Brown)
2nd--Zinger's Tiger Lilly/Gary McIlwain/McIlwain & Lowell Schwab owners
3rd--Watersedge Misty Morning/Kim Peterson/Kim & Jan Peterson
4th--Nan-Dool's Web Slinger/Ralph Dooley/Dooley & Richard Halstead
Dogs taking 2nd and 4th are littermates
RJam--Chena River Bursting Covey/Dan Sayles/Tom Torvik
Jam--Shadow's Velvet Sky/Jack Morris/Robert & Mollie Rascoe
Jam--Big Knocker By Par/Bruce Peterson O/H
Jam--Revilo's Chippewa's Hawk MH/Stanley Liszka O/H
Jam--Marriner's Stormy Black Night/Jack Morris/Gene Kirby owner

AMATEUR
Judges: Jim Dresen and Wayne Anderson
1st--AFC Candlewood Show Me The Money/Earl Gilman O/H (win gave Chip his AFC)
2nd--FC AFC Dewey's Drake of Moon River/Gary McIlwain/McIlwain & Lowell Schwab owners
3rd--Mioak's Better Think Twice/Dave Furin/Dave & Virginia Furin
4th--FC Max A Million Green Acres/Don Nindorf
RJ--FC Candlewoods Ebonstar As Good As It Gets/Bob Heise

SPECIAL ALL-AGE OPEN
Judges: Steve Parker and Todd Scheuble
1st--FC AFC Watermark's Wizard/Fred Kampo (Amateur handler)
2nd-- Romeo's Clipper Annie MH/Jeff Wiklund (Am trained/handled--Jeff's first Open finish)
3rd--Eno Run Jake/Chris Ledford/Tom Parrish
4th--FC AFC Candlewoods Absolute Power/Judy Powers (Amateur handler)
RJ--Topgrades Just Do It/Chris Ledford/Frances Earley
Jam--Meadows Black Ash/Dave Rorem/Ken & Sandi Thorson
Jam--FC Brantly's Lean Chena/Chris Ledford/Jeff Perloff
Jam--FC AFC Watermarks Hidden Bay Trapper/Mike Stiglich/Glaze & Stiglich
Jam--FC Candlewood's Ebonstar As Good As It Gets/Rorem/Heise's
Jam--Holy Cross's Moses/??/Bellmore/Anderson/Yozamp
Jam--Shoal Creeks Stormin' Norman MH/Brett Salo
Jam--Brookdales Sugar and Spice/Jim Powers

Paul Rainbolt
08-17-2004, 07:49 AM
Nice job of posting the results. Thanks