The RetrieverTraining.Net Forums The Retriever Academy
Total Retriever Training with Mike Lardy
Hawkeye Media Gunners Up Tritronics Outdoor Media
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Tidewater

  1. #1
    Senior Member DoubleHaul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    N. Cackalacky
    Posts
    2,460

    Default Tidewater

    Any news from Farmville?

  2. #2
    Senior Member Gawthorpe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Nashville, TN
    Posts
    298

    Default

    First ken Steele devil made me
    Second david Opseth Charlie
    Third Ann Marshall dipper
    Forth john Armstrong classy
    Rj John Thomas Ragin

    Jams Lynn two dogs
    Ken Steele blaze

    I apologize for any errors due to memory
    KARMA - The return on your entries will increase the sooner you decide to contribute one of your weekends to be in the judge's chair and judge others who have done the same for you.

  3. #3
    Senior Member my2ylws's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Wildwood, MO
    Posts
    134

    Default

    Anyone have Derby & Q results?
    Deb & John Lenon
    www.mamaslabs.com
    Wildwood, MO
    "In God & Labs We Trust"

  4. #4
    Senior Member Brenda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Ochlocknee, GA
    Posts
    1,478

    Default

    How about open results?

  5. #5
    Senior Member Scott Bass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Dinwiddie, VA
    Posts
    100

    Default

    I would like to thank the landowners, judges, birdboys, contestants, and club members that helped make this a successful event.


    Here are the results for all the stakes.


    Open All-Age - Friday - 51 Entries Judges: Craig Stonesifer & David Barrow
    # Dog Name Owner Handler Results
    28 FC AFC Lil Bit's Cote D'Or Pinot Noir J. Victor Garcia Victor Garcia 1st
    8 AFC Duckblind's Real McCoy Edwin Richardson / Dave Opseth Dave Opseth 2nd
    5 Black Magic's Return to Lender Wendy Buckler/Newt Cropper Newt Cropper/Wendy Buckler 3rd
    20 FC /AFC REBEL RIDGE'S DEVILS LUCK M.H. jeff lyons Madelyn B Yelton 4th
    32 Ashland's Annabella Marion Swingle Alan Pleasant Res. Jam
    1 Jaybar Rough 'Em Up Ken Steele Gary Unger Jam
    29 Patro'n Kenneth Steele Gary Unger Jam
    40 Tugboat Annie Sails Again Ken Steele Gary Unger Jam
    41 Kingsway James Midnite Gold John Austin Jeff Stoneman Jam


    Amateur All-Age - Saturday - 34 Entries Judges: Erik Gawthorpe & Steve Bireley
    # Dog Name Owner Handler Results
    15 Walensis' Devil Made Me Do It Ken Steele Ken Steele 1st
    33 AFC Duckblind's Real McCoy Edwin Richardson / Dave Opseth Dave Opseth 2nd
    6 Pleasant River Bufflehead John & Anne Marshall Alan Pleasant 3rd
    12 Hunting Creek Classy Girl JH QAA Johnny Armstrong John Armstrong 4th
    18 FC/AFC Rebel Ridge Whistlin' Dixie jeff lyons Madelyn B Yelton Res. Jam
    5 In The Hunts Blazing Saddles Ken Steele Ken Steele Jam
    19 FC-AFC Ragin Eye Of The Storm*** John Thomas John Thomas Jam
    31 FC /AFC REBEL RIDGE'S DEVILS LUCK M.H. jeff lyons Madelyn B Yelton Jam


    Qualifying - Saturday - 26 Entries Judges: Jo B. Driver & Vikki Diehl
    # Dog Name Owner Handler Results
    6 Boulder Springs The Blue Max Mike Griffith Mike Griffith 1st
    1 Diamond Brook's Tag U R IT,MH,CD Trish Dale Elizabeth Dixon 2nd
    10 Abby's Soggy Bottom Goose MH William Boseman Buddy Boseman 3rd
    26 CK's The Color Purple Marion Stroud-Swingle Alan Pleasant 4th
    3 Swift Creeks Sonic Boom Charles Mezera Chuck Mezera Res. Jam
    19 Diamond Brook's RC Whiskey Chaser,MH Trish Dale Elizabeth Dixon Jam


    Derby - Friday - 12 Entries Judges: Jo B. Driver & Vikki Diehl
    # Dog Name Owner Handler Results
    8 PawsCienda's Red Stryker linda downey Jeff Stoneman 1st
    2 Black River's Sharp Shooting Babe Gwen Pleasant Alan Pleasant/Gwen Pleasant 2nd
    4 Blue Sky's Hot Bunns Ellie larry thompson Larry Thompson 3rd
    9 Cherry Run's Tumbiln' Dice Rob Cherry Rob Cherry 4th
    3 Traits acquired of prime performance Larry Mcmasters Elizabeth Dixon Res. Jam
    10 Hawkeye's Redwing Leon Stepanian Bill Hillman Jam
    11 Stoney Knolls Shermans Nightmare George Francis George Francis Jam

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •