Minot RC Field Trial - Page 2
The RetrieverTraining.Net Forums The Retriever Academy
Total Retriever Training with Mike Lardy
Hawkeye Media Gunners Up Tritronics Wildear
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 21

Thread: Minot RC Field Trial

  1. #11
    Senior Member Brenda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Ochlocknee, GA
    Posts
    1,873

    Default

    Open Results

    1st-#24 Woody O/H Dewitt Boice
    2nd-#18 Roper H/Danny Farmer O/H Milton & Sherry McClure
    3rd-#63 Windy O/H Ken Neil (Qual for Natl Open - 13th Natl!)
    4th-#35 Stevie O/H Ken Neil
    RJ - 4 Teek H/ Dan Farmer O/Milton McClure

    JAMS- 66,65,52,46,37,26,22,19

    Congrats to All!
    Last edited by Brenda; 08-11-2013 at 11:48 PM.

  2. #12
    Senior Member Brenda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Ochlocknee, GA
    Posts
    1,873

    Default

    Qualifying Results
    1st-#11 Maggie O/H Linda McDowall
    2nd-#18 Rita H/Rick Stawski O/Charles Lindberg
    3rd-#8 Hawk O/H John Terraciano
    4th-#10 Spook H/Dan Sayles O/Mike Langbehn

    RJ-#2 Otter O/H Benita Otterness

    JAMS- 1,23,20,17,16,24,12

    Congrats to All!

  3. #13
    Senior Member Jan Helgoth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Anderson, TX
    Posts
    120

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Brenda View Post
    Open Results

    1st-#24 Woody O/H Dewitt Boice
    2nd-#18 Roper H/Danny Farmer O/H Milton & Sherry McClure
    3rd-#63 Windy O/H Ken Neil (Qual for Natl Open - 14th Natl!)
    4th-#35 Stevie O/H Ken Neil
    RJ - 4 Teek H/ Dan Farmer O/Milton McClure

    JAMS- 66,65,52,46,37,26,22,19

    Congrats to All!
    Congratulations to Dewitt & Lorraine, Milton & Sherry, Ken & Brenda (OMG Windy! ~ Qualified for her 14th. National ~ that has to be a record!) and all that finished!
    Bentwater Retrievers

    '06 National Finalist FC/AFC Tiger's Goodness Gracious "Gracie" (12/31/02-7/31/09)
    Adalida's Relentless Pursuit*** "Addie" (05/25/02 - 10/30/14)
    Candlewoods Aphrodites Jazz*** "Jazz"
    Southamptons Override*** "Rory"
    Newest Baby: Bentwater's True North "Star"

  4. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Shenandoah Valley Virginia
    Posts
    318

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Brenda View Post
    Qualifying Results
    1st-#11 Maggie O/H Linda McDowall
    2nd-#18 Rita H/Rick Stawski O/Charles Lindberg
    3rd-#8 Hawk O/H John Terraciano
    4th-#10 Spook H/Dan Sayles O/Mike Langbehn

    RJ-#2 Otter O/H Benita Otterness

    JAMS- 1,23,20,17,16,24,12

    Congrats to All!
    Thanks Brenda,

    Unfortunately, #4 is not on the list.
    SouthFork Fly

  5. #15
    Senior Member Brenda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Ochlocknee, GA
    Posts
    1,873

    Default

    Derby callbacks to the last series

    1,4,7,9,10,11,12,14,17,21,26,27,28

    13 Total

  6. #16
    Senior Member Brenda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Ochlocknee, GA
    Posts
    1,873

    Default

    Amateur callbacks to the last series

    2,5,6,16,17,28,32,38,39

    9 total

  7. #17
    Senior Member Brenda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Ochlocknee, GA
    Posts
    1,873

    Default

    Amateur Results

    1st-#6 Chase O/H Susanna Kilty
    2nd-#5 Woody O/H Dewitt Boice ( Qualified for Natl AM)
    3rd-#38 Ammo O/H Bill Petrovish
    4th-#32 Mack O/H George Malaktaris
    RJ -#17 Dolly O/H Ken Neil
    JAMS- 2,16

    Congrats to All!!

  8. #18
    Senior Member Brenda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Ochlocknee, GA
    Posts
    1,873

    Default

    Derby results
    1st-#4 Bodie O/H John Terraciano
    2nd-#14 Jagger H/Rick Stawski O/Kurt Markling
    3rd-#17 Spook H/Dan Sayles O/Mike Langbehn
    4th-#11 Rock H/Jeff Horsley O/Bryan Givhan
    RJ -#12 Babe O/H Sherry McClure

    JAMS- 28,27,26,21,10,9,7

    Congrats to All!

  9. #19
    Junior Member KipDixon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Brainerd MN
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Congrats to Charlie and Fineline on Rita's 2nd.
    KIP

  10. #20
    Senior Member jerrod denton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Jonesboro,AR
    Posts
    216

    Default

    Congrats to rick stawski, trey bullard and the fineline crew on the 2nd in the Q with Rita and jams with rosie and sparks and 2nd in the derby with jagger
    Last edited by jerrod denton; 08-11-2013 at 07:55 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •