RetrieverTraining.Net - the RTF banner
1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,737 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Any news would be appreciated.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,066 Posts
Here are all the results that I have.....

OPEN
1st FC SEA - J PLEASANT RIVER BLUE - ALAN PLEASANT- JOHN AND ANNE MARSHALL
2ND - FC/AFC HAWKEYES SHADOW- MARVIN BLOUNT-QUALIFIED FOR NATL
3RD- SORRY I THINK IT WAS AL ARTHUR WITH GIRL
4TH WAS CHRIS LEDFORD WITH JAKE WHO IS OWNED BY TOMMY PARRISH

SORRY DONT HAVE THE JAMS

AMATEUR

1ST- ZIP IT UP- ANDY ANDERSON
2ND- FC ENO RUN JAKE - TOMMY PARRISH
3RD- FC/AFC/CFC/CAFC COMSTOCKS BODACIOUS- ANNE MARSHALL
4TH - FC/AFC HAWKEYES SHADOW- MARVIN BLOUNT
RJ- CANDLEWOODS SOMETHING ROYAL- MARVIN BLOUNT
JAMS- BOB-FORREST FAULKNER, FOX - JOE COOPER, NELLIE- KEN NEIL, JUSTIN-MARVIN BLOUNT, MAGGIE- BRAD BOWYER....SORRY NOT SURE OF THE OTHERS


DERBY

1ST- GOOD IDEA'S HOLY COW- ALAN PLEASANT- KEN NEIL & BRENDA LITTLE
2ND- TOPBRASS CALEB- CONNIE CLEVELAND
3RD OR 4TH WAS....SORRY NOT SURE WHICHEAGLEWOODS HIGH CARD- CLAY JONES

ALL I KNOW ABOUT THE QUAL IS THAT ALAN WON WITH

1ST- DASHWOODS SECOND CHANCE- ALAN PLEASANT - DON EILER
2ND- NILAKS CALAMITY JANE-LYNN TROY- STEVE ROEGIERS
3RD- WAS ALAN PLEASANT NOT SURE WHO
4TH - BROAD REACH DEVIL MADE ME DO IT- ALAN PLEASANT- JEFF TELANDER & MARTHA LEE VOSHELL

SORRY THATS ALL THE INFO I HAVE....
________
Cancer - Lymphomas Advice
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,356 Posts
Atlanta RC Results

Derby (judges: Keith Griffith and Tami Thompson)
26 entries/23 starters/7 finishers

1st: Good Idea's Holy Cow-Ken Neil/Brenda Little (Alan Pleasant)
2nd: Topbrass Caleb-Brian/Connie Cleveland (Connie)
3rd: Eaglewoods High Card-Clay Jones
4th: Laird's Cynful Elegance-Chris/Cynthia Parkinson (Lynn Troy)
RJ: Claddagh's Celtic Piper-Tom Rankin (Lynn Troy)
J: Malk's Fishing Frenzy-Kyle Broussard
J: Rebala's Rolling Thunder-Casey Howell (Lynn Troy)


Qualifying (judges: Keith Griffith and Jon Ahlstrand)
34 entries/28 starters/11 finishers

1st: Dashwood's Second Chance-Don Eiler (Alan Pleasant)
2nd: Nilak's Calamity Jane-Stephen Roegiers (Lynn Troy)
3rd: Broad Reach Devil Made Me Doit-Jeff Telander/Martha Lee Voshell (Alan Pleasant)
4th: Black Rivers Bad Medicine-John/Ann Marshall (Alan Pleasant)
RJ: Little Bit of White Lilly-Dwayne Ratliff (Terry Fowler)
J: Days End First Flight-Jane/Mark Sutter (Alan Pleasant)
J: Dixie City Jam II-Bill Goldstein
J: Gooseponds The Lady In Black-Pete Janke
J: Lord Bentley Tweed's Revenge-Brandon Robertson (Terry Fowler)
J: Waxlakes Let Em Land-Forrest/Monica Faulker (Forrest)
J: Pekisko's Bear Down and Relax-Chris Schoen (Terry Fowler)
 
G

·
Brenda said:
(snip)DERBY

1ST- GOOD IDEA'S HOLY COW- ALAN PLEASANT- KEN NEIL & BRENDA LITTLE
(snip)
HEEEEEEEEEYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY.... Why haven't I heard my phone ring??? That's AWESOME! Congrats!

-Kristie & Elsie's mom Alli
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,737 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Brenda said:
DERBY

1ST- GOOD IDEA'S HOLY COW- ALAN PLEASANT- KEN NEIL & BRENDA LITTLE....
Congratulations Kenny and Brenda!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,737 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Casey said:
Sweet, got a JAM in the Derby. Good girl Harley :D
Congratulations!

Looks like Bo and Lynn had a good weekend...good for them.
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top